Skip to Content
Wheeler Yuta on March 30, 2022 AEW Dynamite(Photo Credit: AEW)
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: James Yuta
Born: October 26, 1996 (age 25) in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Major Titles Held:ROH Pure Championship (once), IWTV Independent Wrestling World Championship (once)
AEW Dark

** SPOILERS ** AEW Dark Tapings (6/11)

Robert Gunier June 12, 2022 June 12  Comments
Wheeler Yuta vs. Jon Moxley on April 8, 2022 AEW Rampage

Wheeler Yuta On What No One Tells You About Bleeding From Your Head

Matthew Wilkinson May 16, 2022 May 16  Comments
Wheeler Yuta on March 30, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Wheeler Yuta Names NJPW Star He Would Love To Face At Forbidden Door

Matthew Wilkinson May 9, 2022 May 9  Comments
Wheeler Yuta with the ROH Pure Championship

Wheeler Yuta On What Bryan Danielson Recently Whispered To Him On AEW TV

Matthew Wilkinson April 27, 2022 April 27  Comments
Wheeler Yuta on April 15, 2022 AEW Rampage

Wheeler Yuta Describes Bryan Danielson And Jon Moxley’s Promo Drills

Matthew Wilkinson April 26, 2022 April 26  Comments
Wheeler Yuta on March 30, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Update On AEW Stars Being Pulled From PWG Show

Robert Gunier April 24, 2022 April 24  Comments
Wheeler Yuta on April 15, 2022 AEW Rampage

Several AEW Stars Pulled From PWG Delivering The Goods, Updated Card

Robert Gunier April 23, 2022 April 23  Comments
Wheeler Yuta makes his entrance

Wheeler Yuta Reveals Interesting Way Nick Gage Gets Hyped For Matches

Matthew Wilkinson April 16, 2022 April 16  Comments
Wheeler Yuta with the ROH Pure Championship

Wheeler Yuta Reveals His Most Immediate AEW Goal

Matthew Wilkinson April 14, 2022 April 14  Comments
Wheeler Yuta as ROH Pure Champion at ROH Supercard of Honor on April 1, 2022

Wheeler Yuta Used Pirated ROH Tapes Make Compilations Of Top AEW Star

Danny Wolstanholme April 8, 2022 April 8  Comments