Chief Jay Strongbow


Birth Name: Luke Joseph Scarpa

Born: October 4, 1928 (age 83) in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Major Titles Held: WWWF Tag Team Championship (four times), NWA Georgia Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Macon Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Mid-America World Tag Team Championship (three times), NWA Tri-State Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Gulf Coast Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Southern Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA Brass Knuckles Championship (twice), NWA Florida Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Southern Tag Team Championship (three times), WWC Caribbean Heavyweight Championship (once)

Comments