Skip to Content

Katana Chance

(Photo Credit: WWE)
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Kacy Catanzaro
Born: January 14, 1990 (age 32) in Glen Ridge, New Jersey
kacy catanzaro kayden carter

** SPOILERS ** WWE 205 Live Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton November 16, 2021 November 16  Comments
tian sha xia li boa 2

Tian Sha To Debut Together On WWE NXT

Marc Middleton March 30, 2021 March 30  Comments
kacy catanzaro

WWE NXT Superstar Announces Injury

Marc Middleton March 3, 2021 March 3  Comments
kacy catanzaro xia li

WWE Announces Injuries To Kacy Catanzaro And Others, Tag Team Titles Match Delayed

Marc Middleton February 26, 2021 February 26  Comments
xia li catanzaro 1

Xia Li Continues Pre-Transformation Feud On WWE NXT

Marc Middleton February 17, 2021 February 17  Comments
kacy catanzaro

Kacy Catanzaro Deactivates Twitter Following COVID-19 Criticism

Marc Middleton February 14, 2021 February 14  Comments
kacy2018

WWE Thunderdome Sneak Peak Matches, News And Photos (Updated)

Marc Middleton August 20, 2020 August 20  Comments
kacy2018

Kacy Catanzaro On What She Has Planned For Her Future In WWE NXT

Brie Coder July 11, 2020 July 11  Comments
kacy2018

Kacy Catanzaro On Why She Left WWE Last Summer, What Led To Her Return

Ross Kelly January 22, 2020 January 22  Comments
kacy2018

Kacy Catanzaro No Longer On WWE NXT Roster

Joshua Gagnon October 20, 2019 October 20  Comments
kacy2018

Kacy Catanzaro Still Under Contract With WWE, Update On Injury And Departure Reports

Marc Middleton September 5, 2019 September 5  Comments
kacy2018

Kacy Catanzaro Posts First Public Comments Following WWE Departure Report

Marc Middleton September 3, 2019 September 3  Comments
kacy2018

NXT Star Kacy Catanzaro Leaving WWE

Kellie Haulotte September 1, 2019 September 1  Comments