Kurt Angle


Birth Name: Kurt Steven Angle

Born: December 9, 1968 (age 54) in Mt. Lebanon, Pennsylvania

Major Titles Held: Summer Olympics gold medal in freestyle wrestling (heavyweight) (1996), TNA World Heavyweight Championship (six times), TNA World Tag Team Championship (twice), TNA X Division Championship (once), WCW United States Championship (once), WCW Championship (once), World Heavyweight Championship (once), WWE Championship (four times), WWE European Championship (once), WWF Hardcore Championship (once), WWE Intercontinental Championship (once), WWE Tag Team Championship (once)

Comments