The tournament matches for the 2019 G1 Climax tournament have already been announced. New Japan Pro Wrestling revealed the undercard matches that will be taking place throughout the tournament.

The LA Dojo will be represented throughout the tournament, while Jon Moxley will be teaming up with Shota Umino, his personal Young Lion, on Night 3 of the G1 in Tokyo against Jeff Cobb and Ren Narita.

Here are the matches that will be taking place, along with the G1 bouts:

7/6: Night 1 - Dallas, Texas - A Block

* Kazuchika Okada v. Hiroshi Tanahashi
* Kota Ibushi v. KENTA
* SANADA v. Zack Sabre Jr.
* EVIL v. Bad Luck Fale
* Will Ospreay v. Lance Archer
* Jushin Thunder Liger, Juice Robinson and Toru Yano v. BUSHI, Shingo Takagi and Tetsuya Naito
* YOSHI-HASHI and Hirooki Goto v. Chase Owens and Jay White
* Shota Umino and Tomohiro Ishii v. Jeff Cobb and Ren Narita
* SHO and YOH v. Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa

7/13: Night 2 - Ota, Tokyo - B Block

* Hirooki Goto v. Jay White
* Tomohiro Ishii v. Jeff Cobb
* Tetsuya Naito v. Toru Nano
* Jon Moxley v. Taichi
* Juice Robinson v. Shingo Takagi
* Kazuchika Okada and YOSHI-HASHI v. Minoru Suzuki and Zack Sabre Jr.
* Hiroshi Tanahashi, Shota Umino and Ren Narita v. Karl Fredericks, Clark Connors and KENTA
* Lance Archer and Yoshinobu Kanemaru v. Chase Owens and Bad Luck Fale
* Kota Ibushi, Will Ospreay and Yuya Uemura v. BUSHI, EVIL and SANADA

7/14: Night 3 - Ota, Tokyo - A Block

* Hiroshi Tanahashi v. KENTA
* Kota Ibuishi v. EVIL
* Kazuchika Okada v. Zack Sabre Jr.
* Will Ospreay v. SANADA
* Lance Archer v. Bad Luck Fale
* Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI and Shingo Takagi v. Minoru Suzuki, Taichi and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
* Tomohiro Ishii, YOSHI-HASHI and Toru Yano v. Chase Owens, Jay White and Yujiro Takahashi
* Jeff Cobb and Ren Narita v. Jon Moxley and Shota Umino
* Juice Robinson, Toa Henare and Yota Tsuji v. Hirooki Goto, Tomoaki Honma and Yuya Uemura

7/15: Night 4 - Sapporo - B Block

* Tetsuya Naito v. Taichi
* Tomohiro Ishii v. Jay White
* Jeff Cobb v. Jon Moxley
* Juice Robinson v. Hirooki Goto
* Toru Yano v. Shingo Takagi
* Kazuchika Okada and YOSHI-HASHI v. Chase Owens and Bad Luck Fale
* Hiroshi Tanahashi, KENTA, Clark Connors and Karl Fredericks v. Minoru Suzuki, Zack Sabre Jr., Lance Archer and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
* Toa Henare, Tomoaki Honma and Ren Narita v. EVIL, SANADA and BUSHI
* Jushin Thunder Liger, Kota Ibushi and Shota Umino v. Will Ospreay, Yuya Uemura and Yota Tsuji

7/18: Night 5 - Korakuen - A Block

* Kota Ibushi v. Will Ospreay
* Hiroshi Tanahashi v. Zack Sabre Jr.
* Kazuchika Okada c. Bad Luck Fale
* EVIL v. SANADA
* KENTA v. Lance Archer
* Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI and Shingo Takagi v. Minoru Suzuki, Taichi and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
* Tomoaki Honma, Ren Narita and Toru Yano v. Jay White, Chase Owens and Yujiro Takahashi
* Juice Robinson, Toa Henare and Yota Tsuji v. Hirooki Goto, Jeff Cobb and YOSHI-HASHI
* Tomohiro Ishii and Yuya Uemura v. Jon Moxley and Shota Umino

7/19: Night 6 - Korakuen - B Block

* Tomohiro Ishii v. Jon Moxley
* Hirooki Goto v. Tetsuya Naito
* Toru Yano v. Jay White
* Juice Robinson v. Jeff Cobb
* Shingo Takagi v. Taichi
* Kazuchika Okada and YOSHI-HASHI v. Will Ospreay and Toa Henare
* Kota Ibushi, KENTA and Clark Connors v. EVIL, SANADA and BUSHI
* Hiroshi Tanahashi and Tomoaki Honma v. Minoru Suzuki and Lance Archer
* Zack Sabre Jr. and Yoshinobu Kanemaru v. Chase Owens and Bad Luck Fale

7/20: Night 7 - Korakuen - A Block

* Kazuchika Okada v. Will Ospreay
* Kota Ibushi v. SANADA
* KENTA v. EVIL
* Hiroshi Tanahashi v. Lance Archer
* Zack Sabre Jr. v. Bad Luck Fale
* Tomohiro Ishii, YOSHI-HASHI and Ren Narita v. Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI and Shingo Takagi
* Jeff Cobb, Toa Henare and Tomoaki Honma v. Jay White, Chase Owens and Yujiro Takahashi
* Hirooki Goto, Yuya Uemura and Toru Yano v. Minoru Suzuki, Taichi and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
* Juice Robinson and Yota Tsuji v. Jon Moxley and Shota Umino

7/24: Night 8 - Hiroshima - B Block

* Tomohiro Ishii v. Tetsuya Naito
* Jeff Cobb v. Jay White
* Jon Moxley v. Shingo Takagi
* Hirooki Goto v. Taichi
* Juice Robinson v. Toru Yano
* Kazuchika Okada, YOSHI-HASHI and Toa Henare v. KENTA, Clark Connors and Karl Fredericks
* Hiroshi Tanahashi and Shota Umino v. Kota Ibushi and Ren Narita
* EVIL, SANADA and BUSHI v. Minoru Suzuki, Zack Sabre Jr. and Lance Archer
* Will Ospreay, Tomoaki Honma and Yuya Uemura v. Chase Owens, Bad Luck Fale and Yujiro Takahashi

7/27: Night 9 - Nagoya - A Block

* Kazuchika Okada v. KENTA
* Hiroshi Tanahashi v. SANADA
* EVIL v. Zack Sabre Jr.
* Will Ospreay v. Bad Luck Fale
* Kota Ibushi v. Lance Archer
* Tetsuya Naito and Shingo Takagi v. Jon Moxley and Shota Umino
* Hirooki Goto and YOSHI-HASHI v. Tomohiro Ishii and Toru Yano
* Juice Robinson, Toa Henare and Tomoaki Honma v. Jay White, Chase Owens and Yujiro Takahashi
* Jeff Cobb, Yota Tsuji and Ren Narita v. Minoru Suzuki, Taichi and Yoshinobu Kanemaru

7/28: Night 10 - Nagoya - B Block

* Tetsuya Naito v. Jon Moxley
* Shingo Takagi v. Jay White
* Jeff Cobb v. Taichi
* Juice Robinson v. Tomohiro Ishii
* Hirooki Goto v. Toru Yano
* Hiroshi Tanahashi, KENTA and Karl Fredericks v. EVIL, SANADA and BUSHI
* Kazuchika Okada, Will Ospreay, YOSHI-HASHI and Shota Umino v. Minoru Suzuki, Zack Sabre Jr., Lance Archer and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
* Kota Ibushi, Tomoaki Honma and Toa Henare v. Chase Owens, Bad Luck Fale and Yujiro Takahashi
* Ren Narita v. Yuya Uemura

7/30: Night 11 - Takamatsu - A Block

* Hiroshi Tanahashi v. EVIL
* KENTA v. SANADA
* Kazuchika Okada v. Lance Archer
* Will Ospreay v. Zack Sabre Jr.
* Kota Ibushi v. Bad Luck Fale
* Juice Robinson, Jeff Cobb and Toa Henare v. Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI and Shingo Takagi
* Minoru Suzuki, Taichi and Yoshinobu Kanemaru v. Jay White, Chase Owens and Yujiro Takahashi
* Ren Narita and Toru Yano v. Jon Moxley and Shota Umino
* Tomohiro Ishii, Tomoaki Honma and Yuya Uemura v. Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI and Yota Tsuji


8/1: Night 12 - Fukoaka - B Block

* Tomohiro Ishii v. Hirooki Goto
* Taichi v. Jay White
* Tetsuya Naito v. Juice Robinson
* Jon Moxley v. Toru Yano
* Jeff Cobb v. Shingo Takagi
* Kazuchika Okada, Will Ospreay and YOSHI-HASHI v. EVIL, SANADA and BUSHI
* Hiroshi Tanahashi, Ren Narita and Shota Umino v. Kota Ibushi, Tomoaki Honma and Toa Henare
* Minoru Suzuki and Zack Sabre Jr. v. Lance Archer and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
* KENTA, Clark Connors and Karl Fredericks v. Chase Owens, Bad Luck Fale and Yujiro Takahashi

8/3: Night 13 - Osaka - A Block

* Kazuchika Okada v. SANADA
* Hiroshi Tanahashi v. Kota Ibushi
* Will Ospreay v. EVIL
* Zack Sabre Jr. v. Lance Archer
* KENTA v. Bad Luck Fale
* Jon Moxley and Shota Umino v. Jay White and Chase Owens
* Tetsuya Naito, Shingo Takagi and BUSHI v. Minoru Suzuki, Taichi and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
* Tomohiro Ishii, Hirooki Goto and YOSHI-HASHI v. Jeff Cobb, Toru Yano and Tomoaki Honma
* Juice Robinson and Toa Henare v. Ren Narita and Yota Tsuji

8/4: Night 14 - Osaka - B Block

* Tetsuya Naito v. Shingo Takagi
* Jon Moxley v. Jay White
* Hirooki Goto v. Jeff Cobb
* Juice Robinson v. Taichi
* Tomohiro Ishii v. Toru Yano
* Kazuchika Okada, Will Ospreay and YISHI-HASHI v. KENTA, Clark Connors and Karl Fredericks
* Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi and Tomoaki Honma v. Chase Owens, Bad Luck Fale and Yujiro Takahashi
* EVIL, SANADA and BUSHI v. Minoru Suzuki, Zack Sabre Jr. and Lance Archer
* Toa Henare and Yuya Uemura v. Ren Narita and Shota Umino

8/7: Night 15 - Hamamatsu - A Block

* Kazuchika Okada v. EVIL
* Kota Ibushi v. Zack Sabre Jr.
* Will Ospreay v. KENTA
* Hiroshi Tanahashi v. Bad Luck Fale
* SANADA v. Lance Archer
* Tomohiro Ishii, Jeff Cobb and Ren Narita v. Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI and Shingo Takagi
* Juice Robinson, Toa Henare and Tomoaki Honma v. Jay White, Chase Owens and Yujiro Takahashi
* Hirooki Goto and YOSHI-HASHI v. Jon Moxley and Shota Umino
* Toru Yano, Yota Tsuji and Yuya Uemura v. Minoru Suzuki, Taichi and Yoshinobu Kanemaru

8/8: Night 16 - Yokohama - B Block

* Tomohiro Ishii v. Shingo Takagi
* Juice Robinson v. Jay White
* Hirooki Goto v. Jon Moxley
* Jeff Cobb v. Tetsuya Naito
* Toru Yano v. Taichi
* Kazuchika Okada, Hiroshi Tanahashi and YOSHI-HASHI v. Kota Ibushi, Will Ospreay and Toa Henare
* KENTA, Clark Connors and Karl Fredericks v. Minoru Suzuki, Zack Sabre Jr. and Lance Archer
* EVIL, SANADA and BUSHI v. Chase Owens, Bad Luck Fale and Yujiro Takahashi
* Ren Narita and Shota Umino v. Yuya Uemura and Yota Tsuji

8/10: Night 17 - Budokan - A Block

* SANADA v. Bad Luck Fale
* EVIL v. Lance Archer
* KENTA v. Zack Sabre Jr.
* Hiroshi Tanahashi v. Will Ospreay
* Kazuchika Okada v. Kota Ibushi
* Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI and Shingo Takagi v. Jay White, Chase Owens and Yujiro Takahashi
* Tomohiro Ishii, Hirooki Goto and YOSHI-HASHI v. Minoru Suzuki, Taichi and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
* Toru Yano and Tomoaki Honma v. Jeff Cobb and Toa Henare
* Juice Robinson and Ren Narita v. Jon Moxley and Shota Umino

8/11: Night 18 - Budokan - B Block

* Tetsuya Naito v. Jay White
* Hirooki Goto v. Shingo Takagi
* Jeff Cobb v. Toru Yano
* Tomohiro Ishii v. Taichi
* Juice Robinson v. Jon Moxley
* Kazuchika Okada, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Will Ospreay and YOSHI-HASHI v. Minoru Suzuki, Zack Sabre Jr., Lance Archer and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
* Kota Ibushi, Tomoaki Honma and Toa Henare v. KENTA, Clark Connors and Karl Fredericks
* EVIL, BUSHI and SANADA v. Chase Owens, Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi
* Ren Narita and Shota Umino v. Yuya Uemura and Yota Tsuji