Xia Li

Xia Li impressed WWE officials at a tryout in Shanghai, China, leading to her appearances in both the 2017/2018 Mae Young Classic tournaments. She was later signed to NXT and underwent some gimmick changes before debuting as "The Protector" on WWE SmackDown in December, 2021.

Advertisement

Birth Name: Zhao Xia

Born: July 28, 1988 (age 36) in Chongqing, Sichuan, China

Comments

Recommended