Skip to Content
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: James Dowell
Born: March 4, 1993 (age 29) in Blackpool, England
Major Titles Held:NXT UK Tag Team Championship (once), PROGRESS Wrestling Tag Team Championship (twice)
James Drake and Zack Gibson aka Grizzled Young Veterans in WWE NXT.

WWE NXT Stars Tease Departures, Possible Name Changes

Marc Middleton April 20, 2022 April 20  Comments
The Grizzled Young Veterans Zack Gibson and James Drake on WWE 205 Live.

** SPOILERS ** WWE 205 Live Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton January 18, 2022 January 18  Comments
MSK on WWE NXT.

First Teams Revealed For WWE NXT Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic

Robert Gunier January 15, 2022 January 15  Comments
james drake zack gibson 3

WWE NXT Superstars Closing Their Pro Wrestling School

Marc Middleton February 12, 2021 February 12  Comments
jamesdrake2018

The Grizzled Young Veterans Return To WWE NXT

Marc Middleton November 25, 2020 November 25  Comments