Skip to Content
Photo Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Jack Perry
Born: June 17, 1997 (age 25) in California
Jungle Boy looks out at someone while he stands inside an AEW ring.

New Details On The Injury Of AEW’s Jungle Boy

Robert Gunier June 26, 2022 June 26  Comments
AEW Four Pillars

Add One Of AEW’s ‘Four Pillars’ To The Injured List

Robert Gunier June 25, 2022 June 25  Comments
Jurassic Express with their newly won AEW tag team titles.

Huge AEW Tag Team Title Match Headlines Next Week’s Dynamite

Robert Gunier June 8, 2022 June 8  Comments
Jurassic Express with their newly won AEW tag team titles.

Triple Threat Tag Team Title Match Added To AEW Double Or Nothing

Robert Gunier May 18, 2022 May 18  Comments
Jurassic Express with their newly won AEW tag team titles.

AEW Tag Team Title Match To Headline Next Week’s AEW Dynamite

Robert Gunier April 6, 2022 April 6  Comments
WrestleCon Yellow/Black/White Poster of Jungle Boy

Several AEW Stars Announced For WrestleCon 2022

Kellie Haulotte March 26, 2022 March 26  Comments
Nikkita Lyons on February 22, 2022 episode of WWE NXT

WWE NXT Star Reveals She Went To Middle School With Jungle Boy

Eric Mutter March 9, 2022 March 9  Comments
Jungle Boy cuts a promo

Jungle Boy Shares His Thoughts On Tony Khan Buying ROH

Matthew Wilkinson March 8, 2022 March 8  Comments
Jurassic Express with their newly won AEW tag team titles.

AEW Tag Team Title Match, Adam Cole Vs. Trent, & More Announced For AEW Rampage

Robert Gunier January 12, 2022 January 12  Comments
Christian Cage and Jungle Express standing in the ring.

Title Change On Tonight’s Episode Of AEW Dynamite

Robert Gunier January 5, 2022 January 5  Comments
AEW Rampage logo

New Matches For AEW Rampage Holiday Bash Revealed

Robert Gunier December 22, 2021 December 22  Comments
christian cage 8 26 21 scaled

Christian Cage Throws Jab At WWE NXT, Match Announced For Rampage

Robert Gunier September 15, 2021 September 15  Comments
jungle boy 6 7 21

Jungle Boy Recalls Which WWE Group Got Him Back Into Wrestling

Eric Mutter August 19, 2021 August 19  Comments
Jungle Boy poses on the second turnbuckle looking over his shoulder at the AEW crowd

Jungle Boy Names Which Recently Released WWE NXT Star He Wants To Face

Eric Mutter August 14, 2021 August 14  Comments
jungle boy 7 17 21

Jungle Boy On When He First Realized Anna Jay Was Interested In Him

Eric Mutter August 12, 2021 August 12  Comments
Jungle Boy poses on the second turnbuckle looking over his shoulder at the AEW crowd

Jungle Boy Match Announced For AEW Dynamite

Eric Mutter June 29, 2021 June 29  Comments
jungle boy june 7 21 ring

Jungle Boy Reveals What He Would Like To Improve On

Eric Mutter June 22, 2021 June 22  Comments
jungle boy june 7 21 ring

AEW Releases Updated Division Rankings For This Week

Marc Middleton June 9, 2021 June 9  Comments
jungle boy omega

News On Why Kenny Omega Vs. Jungle Boy AEW Title Match Was Moved

Jason Ounpraseuth June 5, 2021 June 5  Comments