Skip to Content
Sam Adonis
Birth Name: Samuel Polinsky
Born: August 9, 1989 (age 32) in Monroeville, PA
Major Titles Held:WAW Undisputed Heavyweight Championship
Corey graves wins WWE 24/7 title.

Corey Graves Has Apparently Been Cleared To Wrestle Longer Than Known

Eric Mutter February 18, 2022 February 18  Comments
Sam Adonis

Sam Adonis Opens Up About Becoming Amazon Driver Due To Lost Work During Pandemic

Jason Ounpraseuth December 18, 2020 December 18  Comments
Sam Adonis

Sam Adonis Addresses Controversy Around AAA And CMLL Talent Competing In New Promotion

Jason Ounpraseuth December 13, 2020 December 13  Comments
Sam Adonis

Sam Adonis On "Heroes Of Lucha Libre" Wanting To Compete With Marvel And Power Rangers

Jason Ounpraseuth December 8, 2020 December 8  Comments
Sam Adonis

Sam Adonis Talks Signing With WWE Before Brother Corey Graves

Jason Ounpraseuth September 4, 2020 September 4  Comments
Sam Adonis

Sam Adonis On His WWE Release, Wrestling For All Japan, Pro Wrestling Today

Daniel Yanofsky March 29, 2019 March 29  Comments