Swerve Strickland

Starting his pro wrestling career in 2011, spent time in the indies and on Lucha Underground (as Killshot). WWE came calling in 2019. Performing as Isaiah "Swerve" Scott, he joined up with Top Dolla, Ashante "Thee" Adonis and B-FAB to create Hit Row. During this time, He won the NXT North American Championship. In the 2021 WWE Draft, the group was picked by SmackDown. WWE released him in November 2021. He signed with AEW and made his debut at the Revolution pay-per-view in March 2022.


Birth Name: Stephon Strickland

Born: September 30, 1990 (age 32) in Orlando, Florida, USA

Major Titles Held: NXT North American Championship (once), AEW World Tag Team Championship (once), Lucha Underground Trios Championship (twice), MLW World Heavyweight Championship (once), EVOLVE Championship (once)

Comments