Skip to Content

Angel Garza

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Humberto Garza Solano
Born: September 23, 1992 (age 29) in Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Angel and Humberto post backstage at WWE SmackDown

Angel Recalls WWE Raw Guest Dropping A Profanity Live On The Air

Matthew Carlins November 23, 2021 November 23  Comments
Los Lotharios on WWE TV, Angel and Humberto.

Angel Garza Found Out He Was Going To SmackDown While Watching WWE Draft

Eric Mutter November 1, 2021 November 1  Comments
Los Lotharios on WWE TV, Angel and Humberto.

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton October 18, 2021 October 18  Comments
angel garza

Angel Garza Drops A Tease On His WWE Future?

Sai Mohan September 8, 2021 September 8  Comments
angel garza

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton April 13, 2021 April 13  Comments
angel garza

WWE Reportedly Nixed Royal Rumble Comedy Angle At The Last Minute

Marc Middleton February 5, 2021 February 5  Comments
wwe main event logo

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton February 1, 2021 February 1  Comments
garzajrbfg17crop

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton January 11, 2021 January 11  Comments
garzajrbfg17crop

New WWE 24/7 Champion Crowned During TikTok’s New Year's Eve Party

Kellie Haulotte December 31, 2020 December 31  Comments
garzajrbfg17crop

Angel Garza Switches Up His Look (Video)

Marc Middleton November 22, 2020 November 22  Comments
garzajrbfg17crop

WWE Begins New Secret Admirer Storyline With Angel Garza On RAW (Video)

Marc Middleton November 3, 2020 November 3  Comments
garzajrbfg17crop

Angel Garza Injury Update From WWE Clash Of Champions

Marc Middleton September 27, 2020 September 27  Comments
garzajrbfg17crop

Angel Garza Reportedly Suffers Injury During WWE Clash Of Champions Match (Video)

Marc Middleton September 27, 2020 September 27  Comments
garzajrbfg17crop

Demi Burnett On Possibly Wrestling For WWE, How She Started Making Appearances On RAW

Marc Middleton September 3, 2020 September 3  Comments
Back To Top