Skip to Content

Luchasaurus

Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Austin Matelson
Born: March 10, 1985 (age 37) in Woodland Hills, California
Major Titles Held:Lucha Underground Trios Championship (once)
Christian and Jurassic Express celebrate on AEW Rampage.

Title Match Added To AEW Revolution PPV

Raj Giri February 16, 2022 February 16  Comments
luchasaurusaew2020

Luchasaurus Reveals How Fans Helped Create His In-Ring Name

Jason Ounpraseuth December 20, 2020 December 20  Comments
luchasaurusaew2020

NBA Legend Reggie Miller Says His Son Is Obsessed With Luchasaurus & Jungle Boy

Sai Mohan September 3, 2020 September 3  Comments
luchasaurusaew2020

Luchasaurus Added To AEW Casino Ladder Match

Joshua Gagnon May 17, 2020 May 17  Comments
luchasaurusaew2020

Dark Match Results Before Tonight’s AEW Dynamite In Broomfield

Joshua Gagnon March 4, 2020 March 4  Comments
luchasaurusaew2020

Lucha Express Vs. The Inner Circle Announced For AEW Dynamite

Marc Middleton February 20, 2020 February 20  Comments
luchasaurusaew2020

Post-AEW Dynamite Dark Match Results: Dark Order In Action, Jurassic Express

Joshua Gagnon January 15, 2020 January 15  Comments
luchasaurusaew2020

Two New Matches Announced For Tonight’s AEW Dynamite, AEW Dark Match Revealed

Joshua Gagnon December 11, 2019 December 11  Comments
luchasaurusaew2020

Luchasaurus Returns From Injury On Tonight’s AEW Dynamite

Joshua Gagnon November 13, 2019 November 13  Comments
luchasaurusaew2020

Luchasaurus On Which WWE Star Inspired Him To Wear A Mask

Ross Kelly October 17, 2019 October 17  Comments
luchasaurusaew2020

Luchasaurus Injured, Match Changed For Tonight’s AEW Dynamite Episode

Marc Middleton October 16, 2019 October 16  Comments