Skip to Content

Josh Alexander

(Photo Credit: Impact)
Beginning in 2005, Josh Alexander spent well over a decade on the indie circuit, wrestling for promotions like ROH, PWG, AAW, and PROGRESS Wrestling. He began appearing for Impact Wrestling in 2018 and later formed The North alongside Ethan Page. The two won numerous tag titles together including the Impact World Tag Team Championship (twice) and the PWG World Tag Team Championship. After Page signed with AEW, Alexander moved to singles competition with Impact Wrestling. He won the X Division Championship and the Impact World Championship in 2021.
Organization: Impact
Birth Name: Joshua Lemay
Born: May 29, 1987 (age 34) in Bolton, Ontario, Canada
Contract Status: Contract expires February 2022. Signed 3 year deal in 2019.
Major Titles Held:Impact World Championship (once), Impact X Division Championship (once), Impact World Tag Team Championship (twice), PWG World Tag Team Championship (once)
moose impact world title bfg

Huge Title Changes At Impact Wrestling Bound For Glory

Joshua Gagnon October 24, 2021 October 24  Comments
josh alexander christian cage

Impact Viewership Up From Last Week With Victory Road Fallout

Marc Middleton September 24, 2021 September 24  Comments
josh alexander 1

Opening Segment, Intergender Match Announced For Impact Wrestling

Marc Middleton September 22, 2021 September 22  Comments
josh alexander 1

Top Impact Star Says He Is Now Officially A Professional Wrestler

Marc Middleton September 1, 2021 September 1  Comments
josh alexander 2

Impact Star Josh Alexander Wants His Next Opponent To Be From AEW

Kellie Haulotte August 1, 2021 August 1  Comments
impact slammiversary

Big Match Announced For Impact Slammiversary

Marc Middleton June 17, 2021 June 17  Comments
josh alexander 2

Top Impact Star To Make NJPW Debut This Week

Marc Middleton June 15, 2021 June 15  Comments
x division title rebellion

New X Division Champion Crowned At Impact Rebellion

Joshua Gagnon April 25, 2021 April 25  Comments
josh alexander 2

Josh Alexander Talks Ethan Page Signing With AEW

Eric Mutter March 29, 2021 March 29  Comments
josh alexander 4

Title Match Announced For Impact Wrestling

Marc Middleton February 15, 2021 February 15  Comments
maxresdefault

New No. 1 X-Division Contender Revealed At Impact’s “No Surrender”

Brie Coder February 13, 2021 February 13  Comments
impact wrestling axs tv

New Match Revealed For Next Week’s Impact Wrestling

Marc Middleton February 5, 2021 February 5  Comments
Back To Top