Skip to Content

Santos Escobar

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Jorge Luis Alcantar Bolly
Born: April 30, 1984 (age 38) in Mexico City, Mexico
Major Titles Held:NXT Cruiserweight Championship (once), AAA World Cruiserweight Championship (once), AAA Latin American Championship (once), Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship (once)
Santos Escobar on WWE NXT 2.0.

Possible Spoiler On Santos Escobar’s Mystery Attackers On WWE NXT

Marc Middleton April 20, 2022 April 20  Comments
Natalya vs. Tatum Paxley on WWE NXT 2.0.

WWE NXT Preview For Tonight: New Match Announced, Natalya In Action, More

Marc Middleton April 19, 2022 April 19  Comments
Santos Escobar sits in a chair ringside at WWE NXT while wearing a sparkly jacket and judging the in-ring talent

Santos Escobar Names WWE Main Roster Stars He Wants In NXT

Eric Mutter February 14, 2022 February 14  Comments
Bron Breakker and Santos Escobar on WWE NXT.

Championship Summit To Be Held On This Week’s WWE NXT

Robert Gunier February 5, 2022 February 5  Comments
Santos Escobar and Xyon Quinn fight on WWE NXT.

Santos Escobar Vs. Xyon Quinn Announced For WWE NXT

Marc Middleton December 1, 2021 December 1  Comments
harland joe gacy 1

WWE NXT Viewership Even With Last Week, Key Demo Rating Up With Sports Competition

Marc Middleton October 13, 2021 October 13  Comments
nxt1

WWE NXT Preview For Tonight: Title Matches, The Creed Brothers, Mei Ying, More

Marc Middleton September 7, 2021 September 7  Comments
legado del fantasma santos escobar joaquin wilde raul mendoza elektra lopez 1

Legado Del Fantasma Adds Female Member On WWE NXT

Marc Middleton August 25, 2021 August 25  Comments
legado del fantasma escobar wilde mendoza 6

New WWE NXT Matches And Segment Revealed For Tonight

Marc Middleton July 13, 2021 July 13  Comments
adam cole 2

WWE NXT Viewership Drops With Six-Man Main Event

Marc Middleton April 28, 2021 April 28  Comments
kushida santos escobar

WWE NXT Matches Revealed For Next Tuesday Night

Marc Middleton April 20, 2021 April 20  Comments
santos escobar 2 1

Open Challenge Set For Tuesday’s WWE NXT Episode

Marc Middleton April 12, 2021 April 12  Comments
maxresdefault

Title Match And More Set For Next Week’s WWE NXT

Marc Middleton January 27, 2021 January 27  Comments