Skip to Content
Birth Name: Cain Velasquez
Born: July 28, 1982 (age 39) in Salinas, California
Major Titles Held:UFC Heavyweight Championship (twice)
Cain Velasquez stands in the WWE ring.

Update On Cain Velasquez’s Attempted Murder Trial

Dominic DeAngelo June 29, 2022 June 29  Comments
Cain Velasquez stands in the WWE ring.

Cain Velasquez Denied Bail A Second Time

Eric Mutter May 16, 2022 May 16  Comments
Cain Velasquez stands in the WWE ring.

Cain Velasquez Issues First Statement Since Arrest

Eric Mutter April 12, 2022 April 12  Comments
Cain Velasquez stands in the WWE ring.

Cain Velasquez Denied Bail In Attempted Murder Case, Lawyer Comments

Marc Middleton March 7, 2022 March 7  Comments
Cain Velasquez stands in the WWE ring.

Cain Velasquez Hit With 10 Charges Related To Shooting

Marc Middleton March 2, 2022 March 2  Comments
Cain Velasquez stands in the WWE ring.

New Report Suggests Possible Motive For Cain Velasquez Shooting

Eric Mutter March 1, 2022 March 1  Comments
Cain Velasquez stands in the WWE ring.

Cain Velasquez Charged With Attempted Murder, Mugshot Photo Released

Marc Middleton March 1, 2022 March 1  Comments
Cain Velasquez stands in the WWE ring.

Cain Velasquez Currently In Jail After Involvement In Shooting

Marc Middleton March 1, 2022 March 1  Comments
Junior Dos Santos stares out into the crowd as he makes his way to the AEW ring

Top UFC Feud Was Reportedly Nearly Reignited In AAA

Eric Mutter November 29, 2021 November 29  Comments
20211028 004122

Cain Velasquez Explains Why He Was Released From WWE

Jason Ounpraseuth October 31, 2021 October 31  Comments
20211028 010526

Cain Velasquez Talks His Brock Lesnar WWE Match Being Disappointing

Jason Ounpraseuth October 28, 2021 October 28  Comments
cainvelasquez

Cain Velasquez To Make Pro Wrestling Return

Eric Mutter July 30, 2021 July 30  Comments
cainvelasquez

WWE Reportedly Releases Cain Velasquez

Marc Middleton April 28, 2020 April 28  Comments
cainvelasquez

Exclusive: Cain Velasquez WWE Status And Injury Update

Nick Hausman February 20, 2020 February 20  Comments
cainvelasquez

Cain Velasquez Talks If Conor McGregor Could Transition From UFC To WWE

Joshua Gagnon January 19, 2020 January 19  Comments
cainvelasquez

Cain Velasquez Says He Will Be In The WWE Royal Rumble Match

Raj Giri January 15, 2020 January 15  Comments
cainvelasquez

Cain Velasquez Reportedly Booked For The WWE Royal Rumble

Kellie Haulotte December 19, 2019 December 19  Comments
cainvelasquez

Cain Velasquez Trains At The WWE PC With Lucha House Party (Photo)

Marc Middleton November 22, 2019 November 22  Comments