Skip to Content
(Photo Credit: WWE)
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Kayleigh Rae
Born: August 11, 1992 (age 29) in Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Major Titles Held:NXT UK Women's Championship (once), ICW Women's Championship (3x)
WWE NXT 2.0 Tatum Paxley vs. Alba Fyre

Two Matches Added To Next Week’s WWE NXT 2.0

Kellie Haulotte June 5, 2022 June 5  Comments
Kay Lee Ray wins Ladder Match on WWE NXT.

Two WWE NXT Superstars Given New Ring Names

Kellie Haulotte April 16, 2022 April 16  Comments
Malcolm Bivens of WWE NXT and WWE 205 Live.

WWE NXT Matches Added To Tonight’s Line-Up

Marc Middleton January 18, 2022 January 18  Comments
harland joe gacy 1

New WWE NXT Matches Revealed For Tonight

Marc Middleton November 9, 2021 November 9  Comments
mei ying 2

Two Title Matches And More Revealed For Next Week’s WWE NXT

Marc Middleton August 31, 2021 August 31  Comments
kay lee ray 1 2

Backstage Update On Kay Lee Ray’s WWE Status

Marc Middleton August 24, 2021 August 24  Comments
kay lee ray 1 1

Kay Lee Ray Debuts At WWE NXT Takeover 36

Marc Middleton August 22, 2021 August 22  Comments
kay lee ray 1

Top WWE NXT UK Superstar At The Performance Center

Marc Middleton August 5, 2021 August 5  Comments
kay lee ray stevie xavier

Photos: WWE NXT UK Superstar Gets Married

Marc Middleton July 1, 2021 July 1  Comments
meiko satomura 2

Big Title Change On WWE NXT UK Today

Marc Middleton June 10, 2021 June 10  Comments
kay lee ray

Big Title Reign Milestone For WWE NXT UK Superstar

Marc Middleton April 22, 2021 April 22  Comments
emilia mckenzie millie

WWE NXT UK Prelude Updated Card, New WWE Ring Name For Millie McKenzie

Marc Middleton April 1, 2021 April 1  Comments
meiko kay lee ray 1

Big WWE NXT UK Women’s Title Match Announced, Ben Carter Returns To The Ring

Marc Middleton February 18, 2021 February 18  Comments
maxresdefault

WWE Planning A Match Between Top Women’s Champions?

Marc Middleton January 22, 2021 January 22  Comments
kayleeray

NXT UK Star Calls Shawn Michaels "The Dad Of NXT"

Sai Mohan September 26, 2020 September 26  Comments
kayleeray

New WWE NXT UK Heritage Cup Tournament And Two Title Matches Announced For Relaunch

Marc Middleton September 10, 2020 September 10  Comments