Skip to Content

Bill Apter

Bill Apter
Birth Name: William Stanley Apter
Born: October 22, 1945 (age 76) in Queens, NY
Major Titles Held:COW Championship
Bill Apter

Bill Apter Wants Rumored Returning AEW Star To Lead ROH

Matthew Wilkinson March 7, 2022 March 7  Comments
Bill Apter

Bill Apter Responds To Pat McAfee Telling Him To “F–k Off”

Liam Crowley July 3, 2021 July 3  Comments
Bill Apter

Bill Apter Recalls Odd Encounter With Vince McMahon Jr, Says He Turned Down WWE Jobs Twice

Jason Ounpraseuth September 19, 2020 September 19  Comments
Bill Apter

Bill Apter On Why Tony Khan Is Not A "Money Mark", Matt Hardy – AEW All Out Incident

Jason Ounpraseuth September 9, 2020 September 9  Comments
Bill Apter

Bill Apter Reveals Who He’d Like To See As The Head Of AEW's Booking Committee

Ross Kelly September 30, 2019 September 30  Comments