Skip to Content
Photo Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Riho
Born: June 4, 1997 (age 24) in Shingawa, Tokyo
Major Titles Held:AEW Women's World Championship (once)
Riho entering AEW Battle of the Belts.

Photo: AEW Star Reveals Arm Injury

Eric Mutter January 28, 2022 January 28  Comments
riho 2021

AEW Women’s Star Earns Future Title Shot

Brie Coder November 26, 2021 November 26  Comments
20210906 214359

AEW Dark: Elevation Results: Riho Vs. Skye Blue, JD Drake Vs. Dante Martin

Jason Ounpraseuth September 6, 2021 September 6  Comments
aew all out poster 2

New Name Revealed For The AEW All Out Casino Battle Royale

Marc Middleton September 2, 2021 September 2  Comments
lee johnson

Several Matches Announced For AEW “Dark: Elevation” Premiere

Marc Middleton March 12, 2021 March 12  Comments
aew dark elevation logo

Main Event Revealed For Premiere Of AEW Dark: Elevation

Marc Middleton March 11, 2021 March 11  Comments
Riho, Thunder Rosa, Ryo Mizunami & More React To AEW Women’s Eliminator Tournament

Riho, Thunder Rosa, Ryo Mizunami & More React To AEW Women’s Eliminator Tournament

Kellie Haulotte February 28, 2021 February 28  Comments

Views From The Turnbuckle: What Is The Deal With AEW’s Women's Division?

Jesse Collings January 10, 2020 January 10  Comments

Post-AEW Dynamite Dark Match Results: Riho And Britt Baker In Action

Joshua Gagnon November 13, 2019 November 13  Comments

Britt Baker Vs. AEW Women’s Champion Riho Confirmed For Next Wednesday

Marc Middleton October 10, 2019 October 10  Comments

AEW Announces Tag Team Match For Tomorrow’s AEW Dynamite

Kellie Haulotte October 8, 2019 October 8  Comments

Riho Becomes The First-Ever AEW Women’s World Champion At Tonight's Dynamite

Joshua Gagnon October 2, 2019 October 2  Comments

Riho Will Take On Nyla Rose For AEW Women’s World Championship On October 2

Joshua Gagnon August 31, 2019 August 31  Comments
Back To Top