Skip to Content
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Simon James Kippen
Born: May 19, 1992 (age 29) in Great Yarmouth, England
Injury Status: Surgery on arm (May 17). Hasn't wrestled since March 24. Return date unknown.

kip sabian grand slam

AEW Star Stayed Outside Venue During Dynamite: Grand Slam

Joshua Gagnon September 26, 2021 September 26  Comments
kip sabian new gimmick e1630866499439

AEW Star Working On A New Gimmick?

Joshua Gagnon September 5, 2021 September 5  Comments
kip sabian 2020

AEW Star Undergoes Successful Surgery

Eric Mutter May 17, 2021 May 17  Comments
miro kip sabian dynamite

AEW Star Reveals He Will Need Surgery

Joshua Gagnon May 3, 2021 May 3  Comments
kip sabian 2020

Penelope Ford – Kip Sabian Wedding Date Announced On AEW Dynamite

Liam Crowley December 23, 2020 December 23  Comments
kibsabian2020aew

AEW Announces Kip Sabian For Casino Ladder Match

Marc Middleton May 15, 2020 May 15  Comments
Back To Top