Skip to Content

Rocky Johnson

Photo Credit: WWE
Birth Name: Wayde Douglas Bowles
Born: August 24, 1944 (age 75) in Amherst, Nova Scotia, Canada
Major Titles Held:WWF Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Brass Knuckles Championship (twice), NWA Florida Heavyweight Championship (three times)

Rocky Johnson Being Laid To Rest Today, The Rock Thanks Rapper For Twitter Tribute

Marc Middleton January 21, 2020 January 21  Comments

Rocky Johnson Reportedly Died From Natural Causes

Marc Middleton January 18, 2020 January 18  Comments