Skip to Content
Thunder Rosa in the AEW ringPhoto Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Melissa Cervantes
Born: July 21, 1986 (age 35) in Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Contract Status: Signed through 2021.
Major Titles Held:NWA World Women's Championship (once), Lucha Underground Trios Championship (once)
Gunn Club makes their way down to the ring for Billy Gunn's AEW match.

** SPOILERS ** AEW “Dark: Elevation” Tapings For Next Week

Marc Middleton December 8, 2021 December 8  Comments
Thunder Rose stands on the stage before a match.

Thunder Rosa On Advice She Is Giving To Young Female Wrestlers

Matthew Wilkinson December 6, 2021 December 6  Comments
Thunder Rosa makes her way to an AEW ring.

Who Was The Next AEW Star To Advance In The TBS Title Tournament?

Joshua Gagnon November 24, 2021 November 24  Comments
Thunder Rosa in the AEW ring

Thunder Rosa On Which Released WWE Star She Wants To Face

Matthew Wilkinson November 24, 2021 November 24  Comments
Thunder Rosa in the AEW ring

AEW Star Reveals She Recently Suffered A Concussion

Kellie Haulotte October 31, 2021 October 31  Comments
thunder rosa 8 21 21 scaled

Thunder Rosa And The Briscoes Make Surprise Appearances At GCW Fight Club

Jason Ounpraseuth October 10, 2021 October 10  Comments
Thunder Rosa in the AEW ring

Backstage News On How Thunder Rosa Was Able To Sign With AEW

Marc Middleton July 22, 2021 July 22  Comments
thunder rosa entrance 2021

AEW Announces Thunder Rosa’s Signing

Marc Middleton July 22, 2021 July 22  Comments
Thunder Rosa Names Her Mentors In The Pro Wrestling Industry

Thunder Rosa Names Her Mentors In The Pro Wrestling Industry

Liam Crowley April 19, 2021 April 19  Comments
aew dark elevation 4

AEW Announces Multiple “Main Events” For Dark: Elevation

Marc Middleton April 9, 2021 April 9  Comments
AEW Women’s Eliminator Tournament Results: Japan Finals, Riho Vs. Thunder Rosa

AEW Women’s Eliminator Tournament Results: Riho Vs. Thunder Rosa, Japan Finals

Kellie Haulotte February 28, 2021 February 28  Comments
thunderrosa2020

AEW Dark Results (1/5): Rey Fenix Vs. Aaron Solow, Ashley Vox Vs. Thunder Rosa, More

Jason Ounpraseuth January 5, 2021 January 5  Comments
thunderrosa2020

Thunder Rosa On What Her Future May Hold, Her Shoot With Ivelisse In AEW

Ross Kelly November 9, 2020 November 9  Comments
thunderrosa2020

WWE And AEW Reportedly Interested In Thunder Rosa

Marc Middleton October 28, 2020 October 28  Comments
thunderrosa2020

Thunder Rosa Relinquishes TJPW Title, Goddess Of Stardom Blocks Announced

Jason Ounpraseuth October 7, 2020 October 7  Comments
thunderrosa2020

Thunder Rosa Recalls "Fan Girl-ling Out" When Kenny Omega Agented Her AEW Matches

Jason Ounpraseuth October 7, 2020 October 7  Comments
thunderrosa2020

Thunder Rosa Calls Tony Khan "A Character", Discusses Possible Next Steps With AEW

Jason Ounpraseuth September 29, 2020 September 29  Comments
Back To Top