Skip to Content

Kris Statlander

Photo Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Kristen Stadtlander
Born: August 7, 1995 (age 26) in West Islip, New York
Kris Statlander on March 23, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Kris Statlander Wishes She Could Ditch Part Of Her AEW Gear

Matthew Wilkinson July 2, 2022 July 2  Comments
Kris Statlander on March 23, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Kris Statlander Wants To Cater To Niche AEW Demographic

Eric Mutter June 28, 2022 June 28  Comments
Kris Statlander on March 23, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Kris Statlander Explains Why Her Alien Gimmick Was Dropped In AEW

Eric Mutter May 23, 2022 May 23  Comments
Kris Statlander vs. Red Velvet in Owen Hart Foundation Tournament quarterfinal on May 20, 2022 AEW Rampage

Kris Statlander Reveals When She First Learned About Owen Hart

Eric Mutter May 23, 2022 May 23  Comments
Kris Statlander and the best friends.

AEW Star Teases Gimmick Change On Tonight’s Dynamite

Robert Gunier March 16, 2022 March 16  Comments
Kris Statlander marches her way to the AEW ring

Kris Statlander Questions Her Status In Top NJPW Stable

Matthew Carlins January 4, 2022 January 4  Comments
Marina Shafir makes her AEW in-ring debut.

Marina Shafir Thanks Tony Khan For AEW Debut

Marc Middleton December 15, 2021 December 15  Comments
Marina Shafir in WWE NXT.

Former WWE NXT Star Makes AEW Debut At Tapings

Marc Middleton December 3, 2021 December 3  Comments
Photo Credit: AEW

AEW Dark: Elevation Results: Daniel Garcia, 2point0 And Kris Statlander In Action

Jason Ounpraseuth October 4, 2021 October 4  Comments
kris statlander april 2021

Kris Statlander On Possibly Working With CM Punk In AEW

Robert Gunier September 7, 2021 September 7  Comments
kris statlander 2021

Kris Statlander’s AEW In-Ring Return Opponent Revealed

Marc Middleton April 13, 2021 April 13  Comments
krisstatlanderaew

Two Stars Return From Injury On AEW Dynamite

Joshua Gagnon March 31, 2021 March 31  Comments
krisstatlander2020new

Kris Statlander Provides Timetable For AEW Return Following Injury

Jason Ounpraseuth October 20, 2020 October 20  Comments
krisstatlander2020new

Kris Statlander Confirms Knee Injury, Says It Will Require Surgery

Joshua Gagnon June 14, 2020 June 14  Comments
krisstatlander2020new

Kris Statlander Reveals The Move Kenny Omega Won’t Let Her Do

Jason Ounpraseuth June 14, 2020 June 14  Comments
krisstatlander2020new

Kris Statlander On How Past Tweets Led To Her Not Signing With WWE

Jason Ounpraseuth June 11, 2020 June 11  Comments