Skip to Content

Rob Gronkowski

Birth Name: Robert James Gronkowski
Born: May 14, 1989 (age 33) in Amherst, New York
Major Titles Held:WWE 24/7 Championship (once)
rob gronkowski at wrestlemania 36

Former WWE 24/7 Champ Rob Gronkowski Makes Major Announcement

Marco Rovere June 21, 2022 June 21  Comments
Rob Gronkowski at WrestleMania 33

Rob Gronkowski Wants To Work With The Rock In WWE

Robert Gunier April 17, 2022 April 17  Comments
Rob Gronkowski at WrestleMania 33

Rob Gronkowski Was “Kind Of Panicking” About WWE WrestleMania Spot

Matthew Carlins February 27, 2022 February 27  Comments
robgronkkowski

WWE Employees Hand Out Free Meals, WWE Network Wins Award, 2020 WWE Superstar Debuts

Marc Middleton December 4, 2020 December 4  Comments
robgronkkowski

Rob Gronkowski’s WWE Contract Was Reportedly A Multi-Event Deal

Marc Middleton June 2, 2020 June 2  Comments
robgronkkowski

Exclusive: Rob Gronkowski No Longer Under WWE Contract

Raj Giri June 1, 2020 June 1  Comments
robgronkkowski

WWE Statement On Rob Gronkowski’s NFL Return And The WWE 24/7 Title

Marc Middleton April 22, 2020 April 22  Comments
robgronkkowski

Rob Gronkowski’s NFL Return Confirmed, WWE Comments

Marc Middleton April 21, 2020 April 21  Comments
robgronkkowski

WWE 24/7 Champion Rob Gronkowski Returning To The NFL?

Marc Middleton April 21, 2020 April 21  Comments
robgronkkowski

Rob Gronkowski Wins WWE 24/7 Title At WrestleMania 36

Marc Middleton April 5, 2020 April 5  Comments
robgronkkowski

WrestleMania To Debut On PPV On Fox Sports

Jason Ounpraseuth March 31, 2020 March 31  Comments
robgronkkowski

WWE SmackDown Garners Second Highest Viewership Of The Year

Marc Middleton March 23, 2020 March 23  Comments