Skip to Content
Organization: NJPW
Birth Name: Shingo Takagi
Born: November 21, 1982 (age 39) in Chuo, Yamanashi, Japan
Major Titles Held:IWGP World Heavyweight Championship (once), IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (once), NEVER Openweight Championship (twice), NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship (once), ROH World Tag Team Championship (once)
njpw dominion logo

Stipulation Decided For KOPW 2022 Match At NJPW Dominion

Ross Berman June 10, 2022 June 10  Comments
okada takagi njpw

New IWGP World Heavyweight Champion Crowned At NJPW Dominion

Joshua Gagnon June 7, 2021 June 7  Comments
shingo2020

Shingo Takagi Wins NEVER Openweight Championship At NJPW Power Struggle

Brie Coder November 7, 2020 November 7  Comments