Skip to Content
Photo Credit: NJPW
Organization: NJPW
Birth Name: Sho Tanaka
Born: August 27, 1989 (age 32) in Uwajima, Ehime, Japan
Major Titles Held:NEVER Openweight Six-Man Tag Team Championship (once), IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (five times)

Roppongi 3K Announce They Are Vacating The IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Titles

Robert Gunier August 28, 2020 August 28  Comments

Jey Uso Arrested For DUI This Week (Mugshot Photos)

Marc Middleton January 16, 2018 January 16  Comments

Justin Credible Appears At An Indie Show Drunk? (Video)

Joshua Gagnon December 16, 2017 December 16  Comments

Another Title Change On The WWE SummerSlam Pre-show

Marc Middleton August 20, 2017 August 20  Comments

WCPW Cancels Multiple Upcoming Shows Due To YouTube Policy

Joshua Gagnon May 22, 2017 May 22  Comments

Viewership For The WWE WrestleMania 32 Kickoff Pre-show On The USA Network

Marc Middleton April 5, 2016 April 5  Comments

D-Von Dudley Takes Shot At TNA, Rock Star Endorses Bullet Club, Full AAA Episode

Sean Ross Sapp September 9, 2015 September 9  Comments