Skip to Content

Eddie Kingston

Photo Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Edward Moore
Born: December 12, 1981 (age 40) in Yonkers, New York
Eddie Kingston on June 29, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Did Blood & Guts Deliver In The Ratings For AEW Dynamite?

Dominic DeAngelo June 30, 2022 June 30  Comments
20210925 064144

Eddie Kingston On New AEW Signing: ‘I Don’t Trust The Guy’

Dominic DeAngelo June 28, 2022 June 28  Comments
Chris Jericho & Eddie Kingston on February 23, 2022 episode of AEW Dynamite

Stipulation Added To AEW X NJPW Forbidden Door Match, Updated Card

Dominic DeAngelo June 25, 2022 June 25  Comments
Eddie Kingston on March 9, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Eddie Kingston Labels Two Legends ‘Perfect Wrestlers’

Dakota Cohen June 22, 2022 June 22  Comments
Eddie Kingston on April 6, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Eddie Kingston Responds To Fans Who Body Shame Him And Adam Cole

Kellie Haulotte June 21, 2022 June 21  Comments
Eddie Kingston on March 9, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Eddie Kingston Says Top AEW Star Has Been ‘A POS The Entire Time’

Robert Gunier June 11, 2022 June 11  Comments
6DE61F71 FD47 4864 9CD7 925EE91F848D

AEW Announces Pre-Rampage Bonus Content

Dominic DeAngelo June 10, 2022 June 10  Comments
Eddie Kingston on March 9, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Eddie Kingston Enters The Discourse Regarding MJF And AEW

Eric Mutter June 2, 2022 June 2  Comments
Eddie Kingston on March 9, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Eddie Kingston Blasts Positive Article About Top AEW Star

Colby Faria May 28, 2022 May 28  Comments
Eddie Kingston on April 6, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Eddie Kingston Reveals How Long He Plans To Stay With AEW

Robert Gunier April 24, 2022 April 24  Comments
CM Punk and Eddie Kingston face-off in the middle of the ring at AEW Full Gear.

Eddie Kingston Recalls CM Punk Feud Triggering Him Mentally

Bryce Cameron April 11, 2022 April 11  Comments
Eddie Kingston on February 23, 2022 episode of AEW Dynamite

Eddie Kingston Wants To “Smack The Sh*t” Out Of Top Free Agent In AEW

Bryce Cameron April 7, 2022 April 7  Comments
Eddie Kingston on March 9, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Eddie Kingston Opens Up About Why He Got A “Bad Reputation”

Danny Wolstanholme March 23, 2022 March 23  Comments
Eddie Kingston standing in AEW ring looking psyched up ahead of his next match

News On Eddie Kingston’s Injury And AEW Return

Robert Gunier February 12, 2022 February 12  Comments
Bryan Danielson leans on his knees as he smirks waiting for his next AEW opponent in the ring

Eddie Kingston Believes Bryan Danielson Is “A Very Judgmental Person”

Eric Mutter February 9, 2022 February 9  Comments
Eddie Kingston looks on while standing in the ring.

Eddie Kingston Gives Update On Recovery From Injury

Eric Mutter February 7, 2022 February 7  Comments
CM Punk and Eddie Kingston face-off in the middle of the ring at AEW Full Gear.

Eddie Kingston Thinks CM Punk’s Positive Attitude “Is All An Act”

Eric Mutter February 6, 2022 February 6  Comments
Eddie Kingston looking on in disbelief.

Eddie Kingston Reportedly Out Of Action Due To Injury

Eric Mutter January 17, 2022 January 17  Comments