Skip to Content

Dominik Mysterio

(Photo Credit: WWE)
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Dominik Gutiérrez
Born: April 5, 1997 (age 25) in San Diego, California
Major Titles Held:WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (once)
WWE RAW logo

Major Heel Turn Teased On WWE Raw

Sai Mohan June 27, 2022 June 27  Comments
maxresdefault

Dominik Mysterio Reveals WWE RAW Moment Was A Surprise To Him

Marco Rovere October 12, 2021 October 12  Comments
rey dominik mysterio 2

Dominik Mysterio Plans To One Day Be Called Rey Mysterio Jr.

Marco Rovere October 7, 2021 October 7  Comments
mysterio

WWE SmackDown Final Viewership Steady With Last Week

Marc Middleton June 2, 2021 June 2  Comments
rey mysterio dominik mysterio

Several Recent WWE Trademark Filings Denied

Marc Middleton February 22, 2021 February 22  Comments
bow wow

WWE Covers Rapper Bow Wow Wanting A Run In The Ring, More Superstars Respond

Marc Middleton February 9, 2021 February 9  Comments
mens rumble 1

WWE Royal Rumble Men’s Line-Up Was Oldest In History

Marc Middleton February 2, 2021 February 2  Comments
1

Dominik Mysterio On Being Critical Of His Matches, Carrying On His Family Legacy

Brie Coder November 10, 2020 November 10  Comments
1

WWE Trademark Filings Denied, More New Trademarks

Marc Middleton October 19, 2020 October 19  Comments
1

Dominik Mysterio Reveals Recent WWE Segment Led To His First Frog Splash

Ross Kelly October 12, 2020 October 12  Comments
1

Dominik Mysterio Says He Might Still Wear A Mask And Change His Name

Ross Kelly October 10, 2020 October 10  Comments
1

Backstage News On WWE Pushing Dominik Mysterio

Marc Middleton September 14, 2020 September 14  Comments
1

WWE RAW Viewership Down For Labor Day Episode

Marc Middleton September 9, 2020 September 9  Comments
1

WWE Payback: Seth Rollins And Murphy Vs. Rey Mysterio And Dominik Mysterio

Marc Middleton August 30, 2020 August 30  Comments
1

Rey Mysterio And Dominik Vs. Seth Rollins And Murphy Set For WWE Payback

Marc Middleton August 28, 2020 August 28  Comments