Skip to Content
Shotzi with her horned helmet.(Photo Credit: Shotzi Blackheart Instagram)
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Ashley Louise Urbanski
Born: March 14, 1992 (age 30) in Santa Clara County, California
Major Titles Held:NXT Women's Tag Team Championship (once)
Shotzi makes her entrance

Shotzi Addresses Fans’ Concerns After Deleting Her Twitter Account

Matthew Wilkinson July 6, 2022 July 6  Comments
shotzi2020 e1657040399933

Shotzi Deletes Her Twitter Account

Danny Wolstanholme July 5, 2022 July 5  Comments
Shotzi makes her entrance

Shotzi Responds To Fan Criticism Following Money In The Bank

Matthew Wilkinson July 4, 2022 July 4  Comments
Shotzi makes her entrance on WWE SmackDown.

Shotzi Addresses Dropping Her Tank Entrance On WWE TV

Matthew Wilkinson June 21, 2022 June 21  Comments
Shotzi makes her entrance on WWE SmackDown.

Photo: WWE SmackDown Superstar Shows Off Her New Tattoo

Sai Mohan March 18, 2022 March 18  Comments
Shotzi and her father Dean Urbanski.

Shotzi Pays Tribute To Her Father Following His Passing

Marc Middleton February 1, 2022 February 1  Comments
Shotzi with her horned helmet.

Shotzi Issues Apology For Controversial Tweet Following Meat Loaf’s Death

Sai Mohan January 23, 2022 January 23  Comments
Shotzi with her horned helmet.

Shotzi Deletes Controversial Tweet Following Backlash

Robert Gunier January 22, 2022 January 22  Comments
20220120 055025

Shotzi Responds To WWE Hall Of Famer’s Royal Rumble Pick

Sai Mohan January 20, 2022 January 20  Comments
Rhea Ripley and Liv Morgan.

Photos: WWE Asks Fans To Rate Superstars Halloween Costumes

Sai Mohan October 31, 2021 October 31  Comments
maxresdefault

Shotzi Explains Why She Brutally Attacked Sasha Banks On WWE SmackDown

Brie Coder October 30, 2021 October 30  Comments
Shotzi with her horned helmet.

WWE Star Tells Chris Jericho To “Take A Joke”

Eric Mutter August 3, 2021 August 3  Comments
maxresdefault

Shotzi & Nox Recall Working With Sasha Banks And Bayley

Brie Coder August 1, 2021 August 1  Comments
ember moon shotzi blackheart 1

WWE NXT Superstar Confirms Injury

Sai Mohan June 9, 2021 June 9  Comments
Shotzi with her horned helmet.

WWE NXT Star Apparently Trolls AEW Blood And Guts Ending

Eric Mutter May 5, 2021 May 5  Comments
shotzi blackheart 1

Shotzi Blackheart Comments On The Passing Of Her Father

Joshua Gagnon April 11, 2021 April 11  Comments
Shotzi with her horned helmet.

Shotzi Blackheart On Her Stepfather Being In A Coma

Marc Middleton April 7, 2021 April 7  Comments
nxt womens tag team titles

Backstage News On The WWE NXT Women’s Tag Team Titles

Marc Middleton March 11, 2021 March 11  Comments
shotzi ember

New WWE NXT Women’s Tag Team Champions Crowned

Marc Middleton March 10, 2021 March 10  Comments
ember moon shotzi blackheart dakota kai raquel gonzalez

WWE NXT Women’s Dusty Rhodes Classic Finals Revealed

Marc Middleton February 10, 2021 February 10  Comments