Anna Jay

Trained by QT Marshall and Glacier, Anna Jay began her career in 2019. After making a handful of appearances in All Elite Wrestling, she was signed to the company in April of 2020. Jay was then recruited into the Dark Order and has had a close friendship with fellow AEW star Tay Conti.


Birth Name: Anna Marie Jernigan

Born: July 15, 1998 (age 24) in Brunswick, Georgia

Comments