Skip to Content
Photo Credit: Impact Wrestling
The high-flying Trey Miguel got his pro wrestling career started in 2009. After many years in the indies, he found a landing spot in Impact Wrestling in 2018. Along with Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz, Miguel formed The Rascalz. Xavier and Wentz made their way to WWE in 2020, allowing Miguel to focus on a singles career at Impact. He won the X Division Champioship at Bound for Glory in 2021.
Organization: Impact
Birth Name: Trey McBrayer
Born: August 30, 1994 (age 27) in Toledo, Ohio
Major Titles Held:Impact Wrestling X Division Championship (once), Warrior Wrestling Championship (once)
The logo for Impact Wrestling Slammiversary.

Former X Division Champion Qualifies For Slammiversary Ultimate X Match

Kellie Haulotte May 26, 2022 May 26  Comments
The logo for Impact Wrestling Multiverse of Matches at WrestleCon.

Ultimate X Participants Revealed For Impact Multiverse Of Matches

Marc Middleton March 22, 2022 March 22  Comments
The logo for Impact Wrestling Rebellion.

New Title Match Revealed For Impact Rebellion

Marc Middleton March 8, 2022 March 8  Comments
Impact Wrestling Sacrifice

New Title Match Revealed For Impact Sacrifice

Marc Middleton February 23, 2022 February 23  Comments
Impact Hard To Kill Poster of Trey Miguel vs. Steve Maclin

Impact X-Division Championship Match Confirmed For Hard To Kill

Kellie Haulotte December 23, 2021 December 23  Comments
trey miguel impact

Trey Miguel Talks Not Signing With WWE, MSK Winning NXT Tag Titles

Joshua Gagnon April 25, 2021 April 25  Comments
maxresdefault

Trey Miguel Explains Decision To Not Join WWE, Return To Impact Wrestling

Sai Mohan February 5, 2021 February 5  Comments
maxresdefault

Former X-Divison Contender Returns To Impact Wrestling

Brie Coder January 26, 2021 January 26  Comments
trey2020

Trey Miguel Details Reason For Current In-Ring Hiatus After Triple H’s Comments

Robert Gunier December 7, 2020 December 7  Comments
trey2020

Triple H On WWE Possibly Signing Trey Miguel: "You Have To Be All In"

Jason Ounpraseuth December 7, 2020 December 7  Comments
trey2020

Trey Miguel Reportedly Considering WWE And AEW

Sai Mohan December 5, 2020 December 5  Comments