Skip to Content
(Photo Credit: WWE)
Birth Name: Zachary Green
Born: April 29, 1994 (age 28) in Dayton, Ohio
Major Titles Held:NXT Tag Team Championship (twice), PWG World Tag Team Championship (once)
NXT 2.0 logo

Released WWE Star Referenced On NXT 2.0

Sai Mohan June 22, 2022 June 22  Comments
Nash Carter aka Zachary Wentz in WWE NXT 2.0.

Nash Carter Apologizes For Hitler Photo That Led To WWE Release

Sai Mohan May 17, 2022 May 17  Comments
Nash Carter aka Zachary Wentz in WWE NXT 2.0.

Nash Carter’s First Post-WWE NXT Booking Announced

Marc Middleton May 9, 2022 May 9  Comments
The WWE NXT Tag Team Title belts.

WWE NXT Tag Team Titles Have Been Relinquished

Marc Middleton April 8, 2022 April 8  Comments
MSK on WWE NXT.

Former WWE Star & Others Seemingly React To Nash Carter Release

Sai Mohan April 6, 2022 April 6  Comments
MSK's Wes Lee and Nash Carter on WWE NXT.

Nash Carter Reportedly Released By WWE

Eric Mutter April 6, 2022 April 6  Comments
Edris Enofe wins WWE debut on 205 Live.

WWE NXT To Feature Brand In-Ring Debut, Segment Announced

Marc Middleton November 30, 2021 November 30  Comments
20211029 153124 e1635956700806

Myron Reed Says MSK Is Likely Motivated By Boos At WWE NXT Tapings

Jason Ounpraseuth November 4, 2021 November 4  Comments
msk wes lee nash carter

Backstage News On Why MSK Have Been Booed At WWE NXT 2.0 Tapings

Jason Ounpraseuth October 26, 2021 October 26  Comments
msk wes lee nash carter 6

MSK Reveal Their Dream Opponents In WWE

Brie Coder June 10, 2021 June 10  Comments
msk wes lee nash carter 1

MSK On The Decision To Leave Impact For WWE NXT

Marc Middleton May 12, 2021 May 12  Comments
msk confetti 2

Winners Of The 2021 WWE NXT Men’s Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Revealed

Marc Middleton February 14, 2021 February 14  Comments
maxresdefault

MSK On How Their Adjustment To WWE Has Been

Brie Coder February 14, 2021 February 14  Comments