Skip to Content

Leon Ruffin

Photo Credit: WWE
Birth Name: Dartanyon Ruffin
Born: April 14, 1996 (age 26) in Pensacola, Florida, USA
Major Titles Held:WWE NXT North American Championship (once), EVOLVE Tag Team Championship (once)
leonruffig

Former NXT North American Champion Makes AEW Debut At Tapings

Kellie Haulotte May 1, 2022 May 1  Comments
leonruffig

Former NXT Star Announced For GCW: Most Notorious

Kellie Haulotte December 12, 2021 December 12  Comments
leonruffig

Leon Ruff Comments On WWE NXT Release

Joshua Gagnon August 7, 2021 August 7  Comments
kushida

WWE NXT Superstar Returning To The Ring, Kushida Returning To WWE 205 Live

Marc Middleton August 5, 2021 August 5  Comments
isaiah swerve scott

Gimmick Matches Revealed For Next Week’s WWE NXT

Marc Middleton April 27, 2021 April 27  Comments
leonruffig

Leon Ruff On What He Hopes His NXT North American Title Win Will Accomplish

Marc Middleton December 3, 2020 December 3  Comments
leonruffig

Photos: WWE NXT North American Champion Leon Ruff Gets Engaged To Referee Aja Smith

Marc Middleton November 30, 2020 November 30  Comments
leonruffig

Leon Ruff Recalls First Discovering He Was Winning The NXT North American Title

Ross Kelly November 22, 2020 November 22  Comments
leonruffig

Leon Ruff Reveals He Thought Call From WWE To Sign Was A Prank

Brie Coder November 20, 2020 November 20  Comments
leonruffig

NXT North American Title Rematch Announced For Tomorrow’s WWE NXT

Kellie Haulotte November 17, 2020 November 17  Comments