Skip to Content

Shaq

Photo Credit: AEW
Birth Name: Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal
Born: March 6, 1972 (age 50) in Newark, New Jersey
Shaq powerbombing Cody

Charles Barkley Addresses Shaq’s AEW Match

Eric Mutter February 9, 2022 February 9  Comments
Shaq powerbombing Cody

Shaq Reveals Which AEW Star He Wants To Face Next

Eric Mutter July 1, 2021 July 1  Comments
Shaq powerbombing Cody

Shaq Returning To The Ring For AEW?

Marc Middleton May 28, 2021 May 28  Comments
shaq jade cargill entrance

Shaq Reveals Why He Choose His AEW Ring Gear

Liam Crowley March 7, 2021 March 7  Comments
Miami Heat Use Shaq Table Bump From AEW Dynamite To Celebrate Win

Miami Heat Use Shaq Table Bump From AEW Dynamite To Celebrate Win

Sai Mohan March 5, 2021 March 5  Comments
shaq cody

Shaq On What To Expect From His AEW In-Ring Debut On Wednesday’s Dynamite

Marc Middleton March 2, 2021 March 2  Comments
shaqaew

Shaq Segment Draws Over 1.2 Million Viewers On AEW Dynamite

Sai Mohan December 13, 2020 December 13  Comments
shaqaew

Shaq Has Water Thrown At Him On AEW Dynamite

Joshua Gagnon December 9, 2020 December 9  Comments
shaqaew

Shaquille O’Neal To Appear On AEW Dynamite

Sai Mohan December 8, 2020 December 8  Comments