Skip to Content
Photo Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Donald Callis
Born: November 13, 1963 (age 58) in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Don Callis walks to the ring

Don Callis Returns To AEW During Revolution Buy-In

Matthew Wilkinson March 6, 2022 March 6  Comments
don callis 8 12 21 scaled

Don Callis Reacts To Will Ospreay Saying He’ll “Embarrass” Kenny Omega

Joshua Gagnon October 9, 2021 October 9  Comments
callis 1

Don Callis No Longer An Impact Executive, Backstage News On His Exit

Marc Middleton May 20, 2021 May 20  Comments
Don Callis Takes Shot At WWE’s “Leg Slap” Rule On AEW Dynamite

AEW Takes Shot At WWE’s “Leg Slap” Rule On Dynamite

Liam Crowley March 17, 2021 March 17  Comments
rich swann don callis

Impact Wrestling Viewership Steady Coming Out Of Sacrifice

Marc Middleton March 17, 2021 March 17  Comments
don callis 2021

Don Callis, Tama Tonga, And Other Impact Stars React To Main Event Of Hard To Kill

Joshua Gagnon January 17, 2021 January 17  Comments
don callis 2021

Don Callis Reveals How He Met Kenny Omega

Liam Crowley January 16, 2021 January 16  Comments
don callis 2021

Don Callis Reveals Job He Turned Down Multiple Times With WWE

Ross Kelly January 15, 2021 January 15  Comments
don callis 2021

Don Callis Says "There Is Nothing Left For Me To Do In New Japan"

Joshua Gagnon January 13, 2021 January 13  Comments