Skip to Content

Maria Kanellis

Organization: Impact
Birth Name: Maria Louise Bennett
Born: February 25, 1982 (age 40) in Ottawa, Illinois
Major Titles Held:WWE 24/7 Championship (once), TNA Knockouts Championship (once), FWE Women's Championship (twice)
Maria Kanellis & Mike Bennett on April 14, 2022 Impact Wrestling

Maria Kanellis Names Changes She Would Like Made To WWE

Matthew Wilkinson June 17, 2022 June 17  Comments
Maria 5

Maria Kanellis Sends Love To Former ROH Champ After Big WWE NXT Win

Ross Berman June 8, 2022 June 8  Comments
becky lynch 7

Maria Kanellis Compares Recent WWE NXT Signee To Becky Lynch

Matthew Carlins May 4, 2022 May 4  Comments
Women's Wrestling Army logo

Title Bout And Other Matches Announced For Women’s Wrestling Army Debut

Matthew Carlins April 30, 2022 April 30  Comments
Mike Bennett and Maria Kanellis

Impact Star Is Reportedly Offered A Short-Term Contract Extension

Robert Gunier April 24, 2022 April 24  Comments
Women's Wrestling Army logo

Top Indie Name Announced For Maria Kanellis-Bennett’s New Promotion

Matthew Carlins April 20, 2022 April 20  Comments
Maria Kanellis-Bennett folds her arms and smiles into the camera for a promo shot

Maria Kanellis-Bennett Confirms Tony Khan Has Contacted Her About ROH

Matthew Carlins April 20, 2022 April 20  Comments
Mike Bennett and Maria Kanellis in ROH.

Maria Kanellis & Several Ring Of Honor Stars Invade Impact: Hard To Kill

Robert Gunier January 9, 2022 January 9  Comments
Rok-C with ROH Women's Championship at Final Battle 2021.

Maria Kanellis Reveals Scrapped Plans For ROH Women’s Division

Matthew Carlins January 5, 2022 January 5  Comments
Mike Bennett and Maria Kanellis

Maria Kanellis Says She Still Works With WWE Star

Eric Mutter October 31, 2021 October 31  Comments
Maria 4

Maria Kanellis Details Idea For A Pro Wrestling Festival Where Companies Unite

Eric Mutter October 28, 2021 October 28  Comments
Maria 1

Maria Kanellis Recalls “Fight” With WWE Over Her Playboy Spread

Eric Mutter October 26, 2021 October 26  Comments
Mike Bennett and Maria Kanellis

Maria Kanellis Says WWE Spread Misinformation About Her And Mike Bennett

Eric Mutter September 3, 2021 September 3  Comments
maria kanellis interview

Maria Kanellis Recalls WWE Turning Her Down For A Raise

Eric Mutter May 22, 2021 May 22  Comments