Skip to Content

Jake Hager

Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Jacob Hager
Born: December 3, 1982 (age 39) in Perry, Oklahoma
Major Titles Held:ECW Championship (once), World Heavyweight Championship (once), United States Championship (once)
Jake Hager looking serious in AEW

Jake Hager Reveals Advice From The Undertaker During WWE Run

Matthew Wilkinson December 16, 2021 December 16  Comments
Jake Hager alongside The Inner Circle

Former WWE Stars Were Reportedly Considered For Jake Hager’s Spot In The Inner Circle

Matthew Wilkinson December 16, 2021 December 16  Comments
Jake Hager stands at the top of the AEW entrance ramp in a leather vest with his hands clasped behind him

Jake Hager Gives His Candid Thoughts On Dan Lambert And Junior Dos Santos

Eric Mutter December 2, 2021 December 2  Comments
Jake Hager smiles smugly as he wears a leather vest in the middle of the AEW ring

Jake Hager Suggests Jon Jones Wants Job With AEW

Eric Mutter December 1, 2021 December 1  Comments
Jake Hager flexes in the ring as he dominates in an AEW match

AEW Star Says He Has Legitimate Heat With Josh Barnett

Eric Mutter November 30, 2021 November 30  Comments
Jake Hager and the rest of Inner Circle look on at their opponents.

AEW Star To Grapple Against Jon Jones

Joshua Gagnon November 20, 2021 November 20  Comments
Josh Barnett On Jake Hager’s MMA Career: “Stick To AEW”

Josh Barnett Responds To Jake Hager Taking Shot At Him Over Steroids

Liam Crowley July 8, 2021 July 8  Comments
jakehager2020

Jake Hager Calls His Time With AEW "The Greatest Year In My Career"

Jason Ounpraseuth November 15, 2020 November 15  Comments
jakehager2020

Jake Hager Discusses Why He Left WWE, The "We The People" Gimmick

Jason Ounpraseuth November 14, 2020 November 14  Comments
jakehager2020

Jake Hager Says John Cena Refused To Lose WWE World Heavyweight Championship To Him

Jason Ounpraseuth November 11, 2020 November 11  Comments
jakehager2020

Jake Hager Sports AEW Logo In MMA Return At Bellator 250

Marc Middleton October 29, 2020 October 29  Comments
jakehager2020

Jake Hager On How Tony Khan Makes AEW Talent Happy

Ross Kelly October 27, 2020 October 27  Comments
jakehager2020

AEW Star Jake Hager To Make MMA Return At Bellator 250

Marc Middleton October 19, 2020 October 19  Comments
jakehager2020

Thirteen Matches Announced For Tuesday’s AEW Dark

Robert Gunier August 24, 2020 August 24  Comments
jakehager2020

AEW Announces Storyline Suspension And Fine For Jake Hager

Marc Middleton July 2, 2020 July 2  Comments
jakehager2020

Cody To Defend AEW TNT Championship Against Jake Hager At AEW Fyter Fest

Joshua Gagnon June 10, 2020 June 10  Comments
jakehager2020

Jake Hager To Make AEW Dynamite In-Ring Debut Tonight Against QT Marshall

Marc Middleton March 4, 2020 March 4  Comments