AJ Styles

Photo Credit: WWE
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Allen Jones
Born: June 2, 1978 (age 43) in Gainesville, Georgia
Major Titles Held:WWE Championship (twice), WWE Intercontinental Championship (once), WWE United States Championship (twice), WWE RAW Tag Team Championship (once), IWGP World Championship (twice), ROH Pure Championship (once), ROH World Tag Team Championship (once), NWA World Heavyweight Championship (three times), NWA World Tag Team Championship (four times), TNA World Heavyweight Championship (twice), TNA Legends/Global/Television Championship (twice), TNA World Tag Team Championship (twice), TNA X Division Championship (six times)
Backstage News On Nixed WWE Draft Plans For AJ Styles And Omos

Backstage News On Nixed WWE Draft Plans For AJ Styles And Omos

Marc Middleton October 11, 2021 October 11 Comments
AJ Styles Returning To “The Bump” Following Cancelled Appearance

AJ Styles Returning To “The Bump” Following Cancelled Appearance

Marc Middleton August 4, 2021 August 4 Comments
AJ Styles & Omos Explain Attacking Riddle On WWE RAW

AJ Styles & Omos Explain Attacking Riddle On WWE RAW

Sai Mohan July 26, 2021 July 26 Comments
WWE Announces Title Match For Next Week’s RAW

WWE Announces Title Match For Next Week’s RAW

Marc Middleton July 20, 2021 July 20 Comments
WWE Moves Title Match To Money In The Bank

WWE Moves Title Match To Money In The Bank

Marc Middleton July 12, 2021 July 12 Comments
AJ Styles Responds To Criticism Of His WWE Booking

AJ Styles Responds To Criticism Of His WWE Booking

Sai Mohan July 9, 2021 July 9 Comments
AJ Styles Reveals Retirement Gift He Gave The Undertaker

AJ Styles Reveals Retirement Gift He Gave The Undertaker

Eric Mutter July 7, 2021 July 7 Comments
WWE Tag Title Match Official, Omos To Make RAW Singles Debut

WWE Tag Title Match Official, Omos To Make RAW Singles Debut

Marc Middleton July 5, 2021 July 5 Comments
AJ Styles & Omos Tease Future Showdown With R-K-Bro

AJ Styles & Omos Tease Future Showdown With R-K-Bro

Sai Mohan May 31, 2021 May 31 Comments
AJ Styles & Omos Announce Their WWE RAW Return, Where They Have Been

AJ Styles & Omos Announce Their WWE RAW Return, Where They Have Been

Brie Coder April 28, 2021 April 28 Comments
WWE Announces First Post-WrestleMania 37 Appearance For AJ Styles And Omos

WWE Announces First Post-WrestleMania 37 Appearance For AJ Styles And Omos

Marc Middleton April 27, 2021 April 27 Comments
AJ Styles Reacts To Becoming A Grand Slam Champion In WWE

AJ Styles Reacts To Becoming A Grand Slam Champion In WWE

Sai Mohan April 11, 2021 April 11 Comments
WWE RAW Preview For Tonight: Go-Home Episode For WrestleMania 37

WWE RAW Preview For Tonight: Go-Home Episode For WrestleMania 37

Marc Middleton April 5, 2021 April 5 Comments
Top WWE Star Reacts To Title Change At NJPW Sakura Genesis

Top WWE Star Reacts To Title Change At NJPW Sakura Genesis

Joshua Gagnon April 4, 2021 April 4 Comments
AJ Styles’ WrestleMania 37 Match Revealed

AJ Styles’ WrestleMania 37 Match Revealed

Marc Middleton March 15, 2021 March 15 Comments
Back To Top