Skip to Content

Chris Kanyon

Birth Name: Christopher Klucsaritis
Born: February 4, 1970 (age 40) in Sunnyside, NY
Major Titles Held:WCW World Tag Team Championship (twice), WCW United States Heavyweight Championship (once), WWE Tag Team Championship (once)
vice dark side of the ring scaled

Dark Side Of The Ring Viewership For Chris Kanyon Episode Up From Last Week

Marc Middleton September 25, 2021 September 25  Comments
chris kanyon

Tonight’s SD! Tapings, Chris Kanyon's Death, WWE News, More

Ryan Clark April 6, 2010 April 6  Comments
chris kanyon

More News On Chris Kanyon’s Death, DDP Note, Norman Smiley, & More

Ryan Clark April 6, 2010 April 6  Comments
chris kanyon

More Details On The Death Of Chris Kanyon Inside Here

Ryan Clark April 5, 2010 April 5  Comments
chris kanyon

Chris Kanyon’s Death, WWE's Next Film, Morrison Note, Mysterio

Ryan Clark April 5, 2010 April 5  Comments
chris kanyon

Jim Ross Blogs: Chris Kanyon’s Death, Swagger's Title Win

Ryan Clark April 4, 2010 April 4  Comments
chris kanyon

TNA Statement On The Death Of Chris Kanyon

Ryan Clark April 3, 2010 April 3  Comments
chris kanyon

WWE Statement On The Death Of Chris Kanyon

Ryan Clark April 3, 2010 April 3  Comments
chris kanyon

Breaking Updates: Chris Kanyon’s Suicide

Ryan Clark April 3, 2010 April 3  Comments
chris kanyon

Breaking News: Chris Kanyon Found Dead

Ryan Clark April 3, 2010 April 3  Comments
chris kanyon

Chris Kanyon Comments On His ‘Invasion' Of D-X

Ryan Clark September 9, 2006 September 9  Comments
chris kanyon

Chris Kanyon Causes Disturbance At WWE House Show

Ryan Clark September 9, 2006 September 9  Comments
chris kanyon

WWE News & Notes: Val Venis, Chris Kanyon Speaks, More

Ryan Gray August 23, 2006 August 23  Comments
chris kanyon

Chris Kanyon Backstage Heat, Alex Shelley’s Gimmick, More News

Ryan Clark March 19, 2006 March 19  Comments
Back To Top