Skip to Content

Brock Lesnar

(Photo Credit: WWE)
Brock Lesnar followed becoming NCAA Heavyweight Champion at the University of Minnesota by immediately becoming WWE’s next big thing. He would dominate WWE for two years before deciding to leave in search of other opportunities. Brock would make his mark in the UFC, where he would win the UFC Heavyweight Championship. He returned to WWE in 2011, and would go on to end the Undertaker’s Wrestlemania streak at Wrestlemania 30 three years later.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Brock Edward Lesnar
Born: July 12, 1977 (age 44) in Webster, South Dakota
Major Titles Held:WWE Universal Championship (three times), WWE (World Heavyweight) Championship (4 times), UFC Heavyweight Championship, IWGP Heavyweight Championship
Brock Lesnar on WWE SmackDown.

Brock Lesnar Advertised For More Upcoming WWE Events

Matthew Wilkinson June 28, 2022 June 28  Comments
Brock Lesnar on March 18, 2022 WWE SmackDown

Backstage News On Brock Lesnar Returning To WWE SmackDown

Robert Gunier June 18, 2022 June 18  Comments
Brock Lesnar on tonight's WWE RAW.

‘Brock Lesnar Guy’ Shows WWE Reusing Fan Footage Of Him

Colby Faria May 10, 2022 May 10  Comments
Brock Lesnar on March 18, 2022 WWE SmackDown

Photo: Brock Lesnar Spotted For The First Time Since WrestleMania 38

Sai Mohan April 28, 2022 April 28  Comments
WWE SummerSlam 2022 from Nashville, Tennessee.

WWE SummerSlam Tickets Update, Top Superstars Advertised

Marc Middleton April 14, 2022 April 14  Comments
Brock Lesnar on March 18, 2022 WWE SmackDown

Brock Lesnar No Longer Listed For Upcoming WWE Premium Live Event

Marc Middleton April 13, 2022 April 13  Comments
Brock Lesnar at WrestleMania 38.

Brock Lesnar WWE Schedule And RAW Status Update

Marc Middleton April 4, 2022 April 4  Comments
Roman Reigns and Brock Lesnar on tonight's RAW.

WWE RAW Preview For Tonight: The WrestleMania 38 Go-Home Episode

Marc Middleton March 28, 2022 March 28  Comments
The WWE Hell In a Cell structure.

Top Name Not Advertised For WWE Hell In A Cell, Pre-sale Code

Marc Middleton March 23, 2022 March 23  Comments
The logo for WWE RAW.

WWE Announces Line-Up For Final RAW Before WrestleMania 38

Marc Middleton March 22, 2022 March 22  Comments
The briefcases for WWE Money In the Bank.

Top Stars Advertised For WWE Money In The Bank, Pre-sale Code Revealed

Marc Middleton March 16, 2022 March 16  Comments