Skip to Content
Birth Name: David Michael Bautista
Born: January 18, 1969 (age 53) in Washington DC
Major Titles Held:World Heavyweight Championship (four times), World Tag Team Championship (three times), WWE Championship (twice), WWE Tag Team Championship (once)
Batista in Men's Health

Photos: Batista Shows Off His New Tattoos

Sai Mohan June 19, 2022 June 19  Comments
Shelly Martinez coming out of a coffin

Shelley Martinez Recalls Emotional WWE Meeting Involving Top Star

Dakota Cohen June 10, 2022 June 10  Comments
Edge, JUDGMENT DAY

Batista Wants Top AEW Star To Join Judgment Day: “In A Perfect World”

Matthew Wilkinson May 17, 2022 May 17  Comments
Batista at his tattoo shop in Tampa, FL.

Batista On Finally Opening His Tattoo Studio, Hollywood Plans

Marc Middleton April 15, 2022 April 15  Comments
Batista appears on WWE TV.

Backstage WWE Hall Of Fame Updates On Batista And The Steiner Brothers

Marc Middleton March 15, 2022 March 15  Comments
Batista stars in new Nissan commercial for Super Bowl LVI.

Batista Stars In New Nissan Super Bowl LVI Commercial

Marc Middleton February 1, 2022 February 1  Comments
Batista appears on WWE TV.

Former WCW Trainer Reveals Why He Rejected Batista At Tryout

Sai Mohan January 5, 2022 January 5  Comments
Batista in Men's Health

Batista Confirmed For M. Night Shyamalan’s Next Film

Sai Mohan December 7, 2021 December 7  Comments
Batista in Men's Health

Batista Announced For New Buddy Cop Film With Jason Momoa

Sai Mohan November 13, 2021 November 13  Comments
Batista in Men's Health

Batista On WWE Being A Toxic Atmosphere When He Started

Marc Middleton October 13, 2021 October 13  Comments
batista dune

WWE To Report Q3 Earnings, Final Trailer For New “Dune” Movie With Batista

Marc Middleton October 7, 2021 October 7  Comments
batista scaled

Batista Clarifies Comments On Doing Movie With John Cena, The Rock

Sai Mohan June 28, 2021 June 28  Comments
Batista appears on WWE TV.

Batista Has No Interest In Doing Film With The Rock And John Cena

Sai Mohan June 25, 2021 June 25  Comments
priest miz

Batista Responds To Criticism Over Zombies At WWE WrestleMania Backlash

Marc Middleton May 17, 2021 May 17  Comments