Skip to Content

Alberto El Patron

Birth Name: Jose Alberto Rodríguez
Born: May 25, 1977 (age 44) in San Luis Potosí, Mexico
Major Titles Held:TNA World Heavyweight Championship (once), WWE Championship (twice), World Heavyweight Championship (twice), WWE United States Championship (twice), AAA Mega Championship (once), CMLL World Heavyweight Championship (once), WWL World Heavyweight Championship (once)
alberto el patron del rio

Alberto El Patron Files Lawsuit Against Combate Americas MMA Promotion

Marc Middleton October 7, 2021 October 7  Comments
alberto del rio patron 1

Alberto Del Rio Teases Another Run With The WWE Title

Marc Middleton July 9, 2021 July 9  Comments
alberto del rio patron

Alberto Del Rio Talks Felony Charges Against Him

Marc Middleton July 7, 2021 July 7  Comments
alberto del rio patron

Alberto Del Rio Is Interested In A WWE Return

Marc Middleton June 28, 2021 June 28  Comments
alberto paige 2

Alberto Del Rio Accuses Paige Of Breaking $1 Million Confidentiality Agreement

Marc Middleton April 29, 2021 April 29  Comments
alberto del riof

Alberto Del Rio Responds To Paige’s Allegations Of Physical Abuse

Sai Mohan November 8, 2020 November 8  Comments
alberto del riof

Former WWE Champion Alberto Del Rio’s Trial Date Set

Liam Crowley October 13, 2020 October 13  Comments
alberto del riof

Alberto Del Rio Indicted For Aggravated Kidnapping By Grand Jury In Texas

Sai Mohan October 9, 2020 October 9  Comments
alberto del riof

More Alberto Del Rio Sexual Assault Charge Details

Jason Ounpraseuth May 10, 2020 May 10  Comments
alberto del riof

Conflicting Reports On Alberto Del Rio Having Talks With WWE

Marc Middleton March 18, 2020 March 18  Comments
alberto del riof

Alberto Del Rio Possibly Returning To WWE This Year?

Marc Middleton March 16, 2020 March 16  Comments
alberto del riof

Ken Shamrock On His Blood Feud With Tito Oriz, Ortiz Facing Alberto Del Rio

Ross Kelly December 6, 2019 December 6  Comments
Back To Top