Skip to Content

Robert Roode

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Robert F. Roode, Jr.
Born: January 1, 1977 (age 45) in Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
Major Titles Held:WWE RAW Tag Team Championship (once), WWE 24/7 Championship (once), WWE United States Championship (once), NXT Championship (once), TNA World Heavyweight Championship (twice), TNA World Tag Team Champion (six times), TNA King Of The Mountain Championship (once), NWA World Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA Shockwave Internet Championship (once), NWA Cyberspace Heavyweight Championship (once)
WWE RAW at MSG Madison Square Garden.

WWE Raw Superstar Brings Back Old Gimmick And Theme Music

Sai Mohan May 24, 2022 May 24  Comments
Kurt Angle posing in the ring

Kurt Angle Says Former TNA Rival Will Eventually “Be WWE Champion”

Marco Rovere November 1, 2021 November 1  Comments
wrestlemania backlash ppv 4

WWE Announces New Title Match For WrestleMania Backlash

Marc Middleton May 7, 2021 May 7  Comments
robert roode dolph ziggler 1

Six-Person Match Revealed For Tonight’s WWE SmackDown

Marc Middleton April 30, 2021 April 30  Comments
ziggler roode 3

Robert Roode Reveals Who Wanted Him To Tag With Dolph Ziggler

Joshua Gagnon March 28, 2021 March 28  Comments
bobby roode

New Title Match Set For Next Week’s WWE SmackDown

Marc Middleton January 2, 2021 January 2  Comments
bobby roode

Robert Roode Returns On WWE SmackDown

Marc Middleton January 10, 2020 January 10  Comments
bobby roode

Bobby Roode’s Wellness Policy Suspension Ends Today

Marc Middleton January 10, 2020 January 10  Comments
bobby roode

WWE TLC Plans Changed Due To Bobby Roode’s Suspension

Daniel Yanofsky December 12, 2019 December 12  Comments
bobby roode

WWE Officially Announces Wellness Policy Violations For Robert Roode And Primo Colon

Marc Middleton December 10, 2019 December 10  Comments
bobby roode

WWE Reportedly Suspends Two Superstars For Wellness Policy Violations

Marc Middleton December 10, 2019 December 10  Comments
bobby roode

WWE SmackDown Tag Team Wins Survivor Series Battle Royal

Marc Middleton November 24, 2019 November 24  Comments
bobby roode

Title Change In The WWE Clash Of Champions Opener (Videos, Photos)

Marc Middleton September 15, 2019 September 15  Comments