John Cena

(Photo Credit: WWE)
John Cena was a Division II college football star turned blue chipper out of Rick Bassman’s Ultimate University wrestling school. He would debut for WWE in 2002 against Kurt Angle, and soon after became a fixture thanks to his abilities both as a wrestler and a rapper. Cena would later drop the rap gimmick, but would still go on to become WWE’s top star for over a decade. These days he can be seen on a big screen near you in several Hollywood blockbusters.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: John Felix Anthony Cena
Born: April 23, 1977 (age 44) in West Newbury, Massachusetts
Major Titles Held:WWE (World Heavyweight) Championship (13 times), World Heavyweight Championship (three times), WWE United States Championship (five times), WWE Tag Team Championship (twice), World Tag Team Championship (twice), OVW Heavyweight Championship (once), OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (once)
John Cena To Star As U.S. Presidential Candidate In New Movie

John Cena To Star As U.S. Presidential Candidate In New Movie

Marc Middleton September 25, 2021 September 25 Comments
John Cena On If He Will Ever Wrestle For Another Promotion

John Cena On If He Will Ever Wrestle For Another Promotion

Marc Middleton September 16, 2021 September 16 Comments
John Cena Thinks Conor McGregor Is A Good Fit For WWE

John Cena Thinks Conor McGregor Is A Good Fit For WWE

Eric Mutter September 4, 2021 September 4 Comments
John Cena Names The Best Actor In Wrestling

John Cena Names The Best Actor In Wrestling

Eric Mutter September 3, 2021 September 3 Comments
John Cena On Which WWE Star Might Be “The Best Ever”

John Cena On Which WWE Star Might Be “The Best Ever”

Eric Mutter September 1, 2021 September 1 Comments
John Cena Announced For Three Big Conventions

John Cena Announced For Three Big Conventions

Marc Middleton September 1, 2021 September 1 Comments
John Cena Invites Eminem To Record Verse For WWE Theme Song

John Cena Invites Eminem To Record Verse For WWE Theme Song

Marc Middleton August 31, 2021 August 31 Comments
New Guest Reportedly Set For Steve Austin’s Broken Skull Sessions

New Guest Reportedly Set For Steve Austin’s Broken Skull Sessions

Joshua Gagnon August 28, 2021 August 28 Comments
John Cena On When He Will Retire From WWE

John Cena On When He Will Retire From WWE

Marc Middleton August 23, 2021 August 23 Comments
John Cena Thanks WWE And Fans For Most Recent Run

John Cena Thanks WWE And Fans For Most Recent Run

Marc Middleton August 23, 2021 August 23 Comments
Backstage Update On John Cena’s WWE Status And Future

Backstage Update On John Cena’s WWE Status And Future

Marc Middleton August 23, 2021 August 23 Comments
WWE SummerSlam Final Card And Live Coverage Reminder For Tonight

WWE SummerSlam Final Card And Live Coverage Reminder For Tonight

Marc Middleton August 21, 2021 August 21 Comments
Back To Top