Skip to Content

James Storm

Organization: NWA
Birth Name: James Allen Cox
Born: June 1, 1977 (age 44) in Franklin, Tennessee
Major Titles Held:TNA World Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA World Tag Team Championship (eight times), NWA National Championship (once), TNA World Tag Team Championship (seven times)
james storm chris harris 2

Corrected Impact Viewership For Final Tuesday Episode

Marc Middleton April 1, 2021 April 1  Comments
James Storm's 1,000 Match

James Storm Set To Wrestle 1,000th Match Next Week On Impact Wrestling

Brie Coder March 23, 2021 March 23  Comments
james storm f1

James Storm Talks Problems With Today’s Wrestling

Ross Kelly October 24, 2020 October 24  Comments
james storm f1

James Storm Reveals Why Paul Heyman Wanted Him On WWE RAW Earlier This Year

Ross Kelly October 22, 2020 October 22  Comments
james storm f1

James Storm Details Why He Decided To Leave Impact Wrestling

Joseph Ciccolini October 11, 2020 October 11  Comments
james storm f1

James Storm On Why WWE Retracted Their Offer Earlier This Year

Joseph Ciccolini October 9, 2020 October 9  Comments
james storm f1

James Storm Reveals How He Almost Returned To WWE Earlier This Year

Marc Middleton September 28, 2020 September 28  Comments
james storm f1

David Lagana On Which Company NWA Won’t Work With, James Storm And Nick Aldis

Robert Gunier October 22, 2019 October 22  Comments
james storm f1

Possible Spoiler: Top Former TNA Superstar Backstage At WWE RAW

Raj Giri February 25, 2019 February 25  Comments
james storm f1

James Storm Reveals Why He Left NXT, If He Still Wants To Sign With WWE

Ross Kelly September 25, 2018 September 25  Comments
james storm f1

James Storm Backstage At WWE RAW (Photo)

Marc Middleton April 2, 2018 April 2  Comments
james storm f1

James Storm Says Going To WWE Is His Ultimate Goal

Raj Giri January 17, 2018 January 17  Comments
james storm f1

James Storm On If He Would Be Open To Working In WWE NXT Again

William Windsor December 22, 2017 December 22  Comments
Back To Top