Wade Barrett

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Stuart Alexander Bennett
Born: August 10, 1980 (age 41) in Penwortham, Lancashire, England
Contract Status: Contract expires September 2021. Signed one year deal in September 2020.
Major Titles Held:WWE Intercontinental Championship (five times), King of the Ring
Wade Barrett Teases Potential WWE In-Ring Return

Wade Barrett Teases Potential WWE In-Ring Return

Marco Rovere April 14, 2021 April 14 Comments
Announcements To Open WWE NXT, Imperium Teaser

Announcements To Open WWE NXT, Imperium Teaser

Marc Middleton March 10, 2021 March 10 Comments
WWE NXT Announcer Wade Barrett Becomes U.S. Citizen

WWE NXT Announcer Wade Barrett Becomes U.S. Citizen

Marc Middleton January 29, 2021 January 29 Comments
Wade Barrett On How Happy He Is With WWE NXT Role

Wade Barrett On How Happy He Is With WWE NXT Role

Marc Middleton December 3, 2020 December 3 Comments
Wade Barrett On How Long It Would Take For Him To Make An In-Ring Return

Wade Barrett On How Long It Would Take For Him To Make An In-Ring Return

Austin Lee October 15, 2020 October 15 Comments
Wade Barrett Recalls His Only Singles Match Against Finn Balor

Wade Barrett Recalls His Only Singles Match Against Finn Balor

Kellie Haulotte October 3, 2020 October 3 Comments
Wade Barrett WWE NXT Return Update

Wade Barrett WWE NXT Return Update

Marc Middleton September 24, 2020 September 24 Comments
Wade Barrett On How Long His WWE Contract Is For, Possibly Wrestling Again

Wade Barrett On How Long His WWE Contract Is For, Possibly Wrestling Again

Marc Middleton September 16, 2020 September 16 Comments
Wade Barrett Signs New WWE NXT Full-Time Contract

Wade Barrett Signs New WWE NXT Full-Time Contract

Marc Middleton September 16, 2020 September 16 Comments
WWE NXT Announcer Vic Joseph On What He Learned From His Time On RAW

WWE NXT Announcer Vic Joseph On What He Learned From His Time On RAW

Jason Ounpraseuth September 11, 2020 September 11 Comments
Wade Barrett Says He’s Returning To The WWE NXT Commentary Table Next Week

Wade Barrett Says He’s Returning To The WWE NXT Commentary Table Next Week

Marc Middleton September 2, 2020 September 2 Comments
Wade Barrett Reportedly Negotiating A New WWE Contract

Wade Barrett Reportedly Negotiating A New WWE Contract

Marc Middleton August 31, 2020 August 31 Comments
Back To Top