Skip to Content
Photo Credit: NWA
Birth Name: Jamie Szantyr
Born: June 2, 1981 (age 41) in New Britain, Connecticut
Major Titles Held:TNA Women's Knockout Championship (twice), TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship (once)
Velvet Sky and Bully Ray hanging out together.

Velvet Sky And Bully Ray Announce Amicable Break-Up

Joshua Gagnon November 22, 2021 November 22  Comments
Velvet Sky e1626230545673

Velvet Sky Says WWE Star “Deserves Way More”

Joshua Gagnon October 12, 2021 October 12  Comments
20211012 053735

Velvet Sky Says People Don’t Know Real Reason Dudley Boyz Parted Ways

Sai Mohan October 12, 2021 October 12  Comments

Velvet Sky Says She’s Dealing With Unexpected Health Issues

Marc Middleton January 21, 2020 January 21  Comments

Velvet Sky Discusses Her Unpleasant Backstage WWE Experience In 2006

Stephen Cabrera February 25, 2019 February 25  Comments

Velvet Sky Shares Her Thoughts On Current Impact Wrestling Women’s Division

Akhilesh Gannavarapu November 5, 2018 November 5  Comments

Velvet Sky Provides Update On Her Retirement, Reveals Most Memorable Match

Chris Featherstone September 26, 2018 September 26  Comments

Velvet Sky On Why WWE Never Signed Her

Chris Featherstone July 30, 2018 July 30  Comments

Velvet Sky Says She Wants To Go To WWE, Talks Why She Left TNA, More

Sean Ross Sapp May 31, 2016 May 31  Comments

TNA Announces Another Departure

Marc Middleton April 22, 2016 April 22  Comments

Another Veteran Knockout Done With TNA?

Marc Middleton April 22, 2016 April 22  Comments