Tyrus

Birth Name: George Murdoch
Born: February 21, 1980 (age 41) in Pasadena, California
Title Change In Tonight’s NWA Extra Powerrr Main Event

Title Change In Tonight’s NWA Extra Powerrr Main Event

Marc Middleton August 6, 2021 August 6 Comments
Sexual Harassment Lawsuit Involving Tyrus And Fox News Settled

Sexual Harassment Lawsuit Involving Tyrus And Fox News Settled

Eric Mutter July 20, 2021 July 20 Comments
NWA Reveals Tyrus’ Debut Opponent For Back For The Attack

NWA Reveals Tyrus’ Debut Opponent For Back For The Attack

Marc Middleton March 17, 2021 March 17 Comments
Tyrus To Appear At NWA Back For The Attack

Former WWE Star Announced For NWA Back For The Attack

Eric Mutter March 11, 2021 March 11 Comments
Brodus Clay Reveals Who Came Up With His WWE Gimmick

Brodus Clay Reveals Who Came Up With His WWE Gimmick

Ross Kelly April 3, 2020 April 3 Comments
Former WWE Star Brodus Clay Sued For Sexual Harassment

Former WWE Star Brodus Clay Sued For Sexual Harassment

Kellie Haulotte December 10, 2019 December 10 Comments
Tyrus Says He’s Leaving Impact Wrestling

Tyrus Says He’s Leaving Impact Wrestling

Joshua Gagnon April 18, 2018 April 18 Comments
Tyrus Talks School Shootings And How To Stop Them

Tyrus Talks School Shootings And How To Stop Them

Joshua Gagnon March 24, 2018 March 24 Comments
Tyrus Returns To Impact Wrestling At Thursday’s TV Tapings

Tyrus Returns To Impact Wrestling At Thursday’s TV Tapings

Raj Giri January 11, 2018 January 11 Comments
Back To Top