Skip to Content

Bruno Sammartino

(Photo Credit: WWE)
Birth Name: Bruno Leopoldo Francesco Sammartino
Born: October 6, 1935 (age 82) in Pizzoferrato, Italy
Major Titles Held:WWWF Championship (twice), WWWF United States Tag Team Championship (once), WWWF International Tag Team Championship (twice)
bruno sammartino

Pittsburgh Park Being Rechristened To Honor WWE Legend

Marc Middleton April 21, 2021 April 21  Comments

WWE Hall Of Famer Bruno Sammartino Passes Away

Marc Middleton April 18, 2018 April 18  Comments