Skip to Content
Reggie holds the WWE 24/7 title over his head as he celebrates outwitting his opponentsPhoto Credit: WWE
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Sidney Bateman
Born: March 13, 1993 (age 29) in St. Louis, Missouri
Major Titles Held:WWE 24/7 Championship (3x)
Reggie and Dana Brooke on WWE RAW.

New WWE 24/7 Champion Crowned On RAW

Marc Middleton February 14, 2022 February 14  Comments
Reggie holds the WWE 24/7 title over his head as he celebrates outwitting his opponents

Reggie Recalls Grinding On The Circus “Indies”

Matthew Wilkinson February 10, 2022 February 10  Comments
Reggie holds the WWE 24/7 title over his head as he celebrates outwitting his opponents

Reggie Reflects On How His Three-Year WWE Plan Changed

Matthew Wilkinson February 4, 2022 February 4  Comments
Reggie holds the WWE 24/7 title over his head as he celebrates outwitting his opponents

Reggie On If He Feels Pressure To Do A Kofi Kingston Royal Rumble Spot

Matthew Wilkinson January 29, 2022 January 29  Comments
Reggie holds the WWE 24/7 title over his head as he celebrates outwitting his opponents

Ninja Mack Comments On Potential Match Against WWE’s Reggie

Matthew Wilkinson January 26, 2022 January 26  Comments
Reggie holds the WWE 24/7 title over his head as he celebrates outwitting his opponents

Reggie Reveals Tragic Reason He Stopped Watching WWE As A Kid

Eric Mutter January 21, 2022 January 21  Comments
Reggie holds the WWE 24/7 title over his head as he celebrates outwitting his opponents

Reggie Details How He Went From Cirque Du Soleil Performer To WWE Star

Matthew Wilkinson November 25, 2021 November 25  Comments
Reginald wrestling R-Truth

Reggie Reveals Which Released WWE Superstar Was His “Road Dog”

Matthew Wilkinson November 24, 2021 November 24  Comments
Reggie holds the WWE 24/7 title over his head as he celebrates outwitting his opponents

Reggie Confirms Why He Was Not A Part Of WWE WrestleMania 37

Eric Mutter November 11, 2021 November 11  Comments
Corey graves wins WWE 24/7 title.

Corey Graves And Others Win WWE 24/7 Title On RAW

Marc Middleton November 8, 2021 November 8  Comments
Reggie holds the WWE 24/7 title over his head as he celebrates outwitting his opponents

WWE Star Gets A Name Change, Drops Accent

Joshua Gagnon July 31, 2021 July 31  Comments