Skip to Content

Bobby Heenan

Photo Credit: WWE
Birth Name: Raymond Louis Heenan
Born: November 1, 1944 (age 77) in Chicago, Illinois

How Much Did Bobby Heenan Make In WWE Compared To Other Announcers?

Doric Sam September 25, 2017 September 25  Comments

Sound Off Reactions On Your Favorite Bobby Heenan Moments And Quotes

Joshua Gagnon September 20, 2017 September 20  Comments

Bobby Heenan’s Cause Of Death Revealed

Doric Sam September 19, 2017 September 19  Comments

Sound Off: What’s Your Favorite Bobby Heenan Moment Or Quote?

Joshua Gagnon September 19, 2017 September 19  Comments

Views From The Turnbuckle: The Death Of Bobby "The Brain" Heenan

Jesse Collings September 18, 2017 September 18  Comments

WWE Confirms Passing Of Bobby "The Brain" Heenan

Marc Middleton September 17, 2017 September 17  Comments

WWE Hall Of Famer Bobby Heenan Passes Away

Joshua Gagnon September 17, 2017 September 17  Comments

WWE Legend Bobby "The Brain" Heenan Hospitalized

Marc Middleton May 4, 2016 May 4  Comments

WWE Hall Of Famer Undergoes Important Surgery

Marc Middleton April 14, 2015 April 14  Comments
Back To Top